Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of health education learning using creative-based learing to enhance learning achievement and higher order thinking of secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.1094
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและการคิดขั้นสูงก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและการคิดขั้นสูงหลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 80 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การเรียนรู้แบบสร้างสรรค์เป็นฐาน จำนวน 40 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติจำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การเรียนรู้แบบสร้างสรรค์เป็นฐาน จำนวน 8 แผน และแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติ และการคิดขั้นสูง ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการวิจัย 8 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และการคิดขั้นสูงหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และการคิดขั้นสูงหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และการคิดขั้นสูงของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were: 1) to compare mean scores of learning achievement and high order thinking before and after implementation of an experimental group and a control group, and 2) to compare mean scores of learning achievement and high order thinking after implementation between the experimental group and the control group. The subjects consisted of 80 secondary school students, divided equally into the experimental group and 40 students control group: the 40 students in the experimental group were assigned to study under the health education learning management using creative-based learning and 40 students in the control group were assigned to study with the conventional teaching method. The research instruments were comprised of 8 health education lesson plans using creative-based learning and the data collection instruments included learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice test and high order thing test. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice and high order thinking of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than before learning at .05 level and the mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of knowledge attitude, practice and high order thinking of the control group students after learning were found to have no significant differences than before learning at .05 level. 2) The mean scores of the learning achievement and high order thinking of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than the control group students at .05 level.
Creative Commons License