Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Physical activity promotion program during COVID-19 pandemic usingecological for undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.1100
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้เกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมทางกายและคะแนนพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมทางกายก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนิสิตนักศึกษากลุ่มทดลอง และของนิสิตนักศึกษากลุ่มควบคุม และ 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนคะแนนความรู้เกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมทางกายและคะแนนพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมทางกายหลังการทดลองระหว่างนิสิตนักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองกับนิสิตนักศึกษากลุ่มควบคุม วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต จำนวน 50 คน ได้จากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมกิจกรรมทางกายโดยใช้โมเดลเชิงนิเวศวิทยาจำนวน 25 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมกิจกรรมทางกายโดยใช้โมเดลเชิงนิเวศวิทยาจำนวน 25 คน ด้วยวิธีการจับคู่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ โปรแกรมส่งเสริมกิจกรรมทางกายในสถานการณ์การระบาดของโรคโควิด 19 โดยใช้โมเดลเชิงนิเวศวิทยา ประกอบด้วย 8 กิจกรรม ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการวิจัย 8 สัปดาห์ และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดความรู้เกี่ยวกิจกรรมทางกาย และแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมทางกายกาย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้เกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมทางกายและคะแนนพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมทางกายของกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้เกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมทางกายและคะแนนพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมทางกายหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes: 1) To compare the mean scores of physical activity knowledge and physical activity behavior before and after the experiment of the students in the experimental group and those of the control group 2) To compare the mean scores of physical activity knowledge and physical activity behavioral after the experiment between the experimental group and the control group. Method: The subjects consisted of 50 undergraduate students, divided into 2 groups with a matching method, 25 students in the experimental group and 25 students in the control group. The research instruments were the program to promote physical activity in the situation of the COVID-19 epidemic using an ecological model consisting of 8 activities. The duration of the experiment was 8 weeks and the data collection instruments included a physical activity knowledge measurement form and physical activity behavior assessment. The data was analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of physical activity knowledge and physical activity behavior scores of the experimental group were significantly higher than before the experiment at the .05 level. 2) The mean scores of physical activity knowledge and physical activity behavior of the experiment group after the experiment were significantly higher than the control group at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License