Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of physical education instructional model using active learning and creativity-based learning to enhance physical fitness through system thinking of upper primary school students
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Second Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.1093
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้การเรียนรู้เชิงรุกร่วมกับการเรียนรู้แบบสร้างสรรค์เป็นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถภาพทางกายผ่านการคิดเชิงระบบของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้การเรียนรู้เชิงรุกร่วมกับการเรียนรู้แบบสร้างสรรค์เป็นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถภาพทางกายผ่านการคิดเชิงระบบของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ดำเนินการโดยศึกษาแนวคิดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกและการเรียนรู้แบบสร้างสรรค์เป็นฐาน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์เป็นรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้และตรวจสอบคุณภาพของรูปแบบจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ การศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ ดำเนินการโดยนำไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่ม จากนักเรียนโรงเรียนในสังกัดกระทรวงการอุดมศึกษา วิทยาศาสตร์ วิจัยและนวัตกรรม ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีองค์ประกอบดังนี้ (1) หลักการของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวความคิดและทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ (2) วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่คาดหวังให้เกิดขึ้น (3) ขั้นตอนการดำเนินการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยกำหนดวิธีการปฏิบัติในแต่ละกิจกรรมให้ชัดเจน (4) การวัดและประเมินผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) ผลการประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษา (1) กลุ่มทดลอง มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนสมรรถภาพทางกายหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (2) กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการคิดเชิงระบบหลังการทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims were to 1) develop physical education instructional model using active learning and creativity – based learning to enhance physical fitness through system thinking of upper primary school students. 2) To evaluate the effectiveness the conceptual physical education instructional model using active learning and creativity – based learning to enhance physical fitness through system thinking of upper primary school students. Active learning and creativity – based learning to enhance physical fitness through system thinking of upper primary school students. The development of the instructional model is carried out by studying the concepts of active learning and creativity – based learning. The data were analyzed and synthesized as learning management model. And check the model quality from a qualified person. The model effectiveness evaluation was conducted with two groups of students at Ministry of Higher Education, Science, Research and Innovation, Bangkok for 8 weeks. Standard deviation and t-test at the statistical significance level of .05. The research results were found that: 1) The developed physical education instructional model consists of the following components: (1) Principles of instructional model (2) Objectives of instructional model (3) Step of instructional model. (4) Evaluation of instructional model. 2) The effectiveness results of the physical education instructional model evaluation: (1) the experiment group had the average of the physical fitness after the experiment higher than before by statistical significance 0.05 (2) the experiment group had the average of the system thinking after the experiment higher than the control group by statistical significance 0.05
Creative Commons License