Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of competency-based learning based on project-based learning and social media to enhance learning achievement of health education and digital literacy of primary school students
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.1090
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และทักษะการรู้ดิจิทัลหลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้การสุ่มอย่างง่ายเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ฐานสมรรถนะตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้โครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ 30 คน กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ฐานสมรรถนะตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้โครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ จำนวน 8 แผน มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องรวม 0.70 และแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และทักษะการรู้ดิจิทัล มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง 0.87, 0.95, 0.96, และ 0.98 มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.89, 0.82, 0.89 และ 0.85 ระยะเวลาในการวิจัย 8 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และทักษะการรู้ดิจิทัลของกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และทักษะการรู้ดิจิทัลหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes: To compare mean scores of learning achievement and digital literacy after implementation between the experimental group and the control group. Methods: The subjects were 60 fifth grade students, divided equally into two groups: 30 of the experimental group was assigned to study under competency-based learning management based on the project-based learning and social media and 30 of the control group was assigned to study with the conventional teaching method. The research instruments were comprised of 8 health education lesson plans using competency-based learning management based on the project-based learning and social media with an IOC of 0.70 and the data collection instruments included learning achievements in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice and digital literacy with an IOC of 0.87, 0.95, 0.96 and 0.98, reliabilities of 0.89, 0.82, 0.89 and 0.85. The duration of the experiment was 8 weeks. Data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation andt-test (Paired-Sample t-test, Independent- Sample t-test). The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice and digital literacy of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than before learning at .05 level 2) The mean scores of the learning achievement and digital literacy of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than the control group students at .05 level
Creative Commons License