Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Segal-bargmann transform on spheres
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การแปลงซีกัล-บาร์กมันน์บนทรงกลม
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Wicharn Lewkeeratiyutkul
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1149
Abstract
We study the Segal-Bargmann transform on the d-dimensional sphere S[superscript d], mapping L[superscript 2](S[superscript d] into holomorphic functions on the complexification S[subscript C][superscript d]. In this work, we prove that the Segal-Bargmann transform is an isometry from L[superscript 2](S[superscript d] onto the space of holomorphic functions on S[subscript C][superscript d] which are square integrable with respect to a certain measure.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
เราศึกษาการแปลงซีกัล-บาร์กมันน์บนทรงกลม d มิติ S[superscript d] ซึ่งส่งค่าจาก L[superscript 2](S[superscript d] ไปยัง ฟังก์ชันโฮโลโมฟิกบน ทรงกลมเชิงซ้อน S[subscript C][superscript d] ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เราได้พิสูจน์ว่าการแปลงซีกัล-บาร์มันน์เป็นฟังก์ชันสมมติจาก L[superscript 2](S[superscript d] ไปทั่วถึง ปริภูมิของฟังก์ชันโฮโลโมฟิกบน S[subscript C][superscript d] ซึ่งสามารถอินทิเกรตกำลังสองเทียบกับเมเชอร์บางชนิดได้
Share
COinS