Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of happiness activity programs for self-care medical social worker in Chulalongkorn Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชาวิท ตันวีระชัยสกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Psychiatry (ภาควิชาจิตเวชศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.1075
Abstract
การศึกษาผลของการทำกิจกรรมสร้างสุขเพื่อการดูแลตัวเองของนักสังคมสงเคราะห์ทางการแพทย์ โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนความสุข คุณภาพชีวิตของนักสังคมสงเคราะห์ และความเครียดของนักสังคมสงเคราะห์ โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ ก่อน ระหว่าง และหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม จากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 31 คน ตั้งแต่เดือนมกราคม ถึงเดือนมิถุนายน 2565 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบประเมินความสุข แบบประเมินคุณภาพชีวิตของนักสังคมสงเคราะห์ แบบประเมินความเครียดฉบับสวนปรุง และกิจกรรมสร้างสุขทั้งหมด 6 กิจกรรม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS และ Stata สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ สถิติเชิงพรรณนาเพื่ออธิบายลักษณะทั่วไปของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง อาทิ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุดจากที่ทำการศึกษา และใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมานเพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐาน Repeated measure ANOVA เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน ภายในกลุ่มก่อน ระหว่างและหลังการทดลอง นอกจากนี้จะใช้ Multiple Linear Regression เพื่อหาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงความสุข ผลศึกษาพบว่า กิจกรรมสร้างสุขครั้งนี้ยังไม่ก่อให้เกิดความเปลี่ยนแปลงต่อผลของความสุข คุณภาพชีวิตของนักสังคมสงเคราะห์ และความเครียด ทั้งก่อน ระหว่าง และหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมมากนัก พบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่าง มีคะแนนความสุขส่วนบุคคลรวม 9 มิติ อยู่ในเกณฑ์มีความสุข มีคะแนนคุณภาพชีวิตของนักสังคมสงเคราะห์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และมีความเครียดอยู่ในระดับสูง โดยค่าคะแนนก่อนเริ่มกิจกรรมแต่ละมิติของตัวแปรสามารถทำนายผลของมิตินั้น ๆ ในทิศทางบวก (p<0.001) อีกทั้งตัวแปร อายุ เพศ มีงานอดิเรกทำ และจำนวนครั้งในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม สามารถทำนายมิติย่อยของความสุข คุณภาพชีวิตและความเครียด (p<0.05)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study of the effect of Happiness activity programs for self-care medical social workers at Chulalongkorn Hospital to compare happiness, professional quality of life, and stress for medical social at Chulalongkorn Hospital during pre- between- and post-experiments. The data were collected form a total of 31 participants since January to June 2022. Four Questionnaire were applied to this study, including demographic data, HAPPINOMETER, Professional Quality of life Scale (ProQOL-5), Suanprung Stress Test-20 (SPST-20), and attended 6-activity programs. The SPSS program and The Stata program were applied to analyze the Descriptive statistics were used to report the general characteristics of the participants, and inferential statistics ,repeated measure ANOVA analysis of variance to test the difference within the group from baseline to after the program. Additionally, Multiple Linear Regression was used to find factors related to changes in happiness. The results of the study found that activity programs have not caused any change in the results of happiness, professional quality of life and stress in pre - between and post activity programs. The results showed participants had continuous total 9 parts of happy levels, moderate Professional quality of life and high-stress levels. Each baseline statistically significantly predicted the dependent variables in a positive direction (p<0.001). Also, age, gender, hobby, and attending rate were the predictors in some dimensions (p<0.05).
Creative Commons License