Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พืชผักพื้นเมืองในจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Indigenous vegetables in Kanchanaburi Province
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิยดา เทพหัตถี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พฤกษศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.611
Abstract
การศึกษาและรวบรวมพืชผักพื้นเมืองในจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี ได้ดำเนินการระหว่างเดือนสิงหาคม 2540 ถึงเดือนตุลาคม 2542 เก็บตัวอย่างไม้ดอกได้ 155 ชนิด เฟิร์น 3 ชนิด และสาหร่ายอีกหนึ่งชนิด พืชผักพื้นเมืองเหล่านี้จัดไว้ใน 128 สกุล 65 วงศ์ ส่วนใหญ่ที่พบเป็นไม้ล้มลุก นอกจากนั้นเป็น ไม้ต้น ไม้พุ่มและไม้เลื้อย ตามลำดับ ตัวอย่างพืชที่เก็บได้ ได้จัดทำเป็นตัวอย่างดองและตัวอย่างพันธุ์ไม้แห้ง (Herbarium specimens) เก็บรักษาไว้ ณ พิพิธภัณฑ์พืช ศาสตราจารย์กสิน สุวตะพันธุ์ ภาควิชาพฤกษศาสตร์ คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ได้จัดทำคำบรรยายลักษณะสถานที่พบ ส่วนที่ใช้รับประทาน วิธีการนำมาประกอบอาหาร สภาพนิเวศวิทยา และภาพสีของพืชแต่ละชนิด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study and collection of indigenous vegetables in Kanchanaburi Province were undertaken from August 1997 to October 1999. From these collection, there are 155 species of angiosperm, 3 species of ferns and 1 species of alga. These vegetables are classified into 128 genera and 65 families; most of them are herbaceous plants, the others are trees, shrubs and climbers. The collected specimens were preserved both in spirit and dry herbarium specimens, and deposited at the Professor Kasin Suvatabhandhu Herbarium, Botany Department, Facullty of Science, Chulalongkorn University. Description, occurrence, the edible parts, the process of cooking, as well as colour print of each specimen were prepared.
Creative Commons License