Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจำลองสถานการณ์พลวัตของเครื่องแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนแบบท่อสองชั้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Dynamic simulation of a double-pipe heat exchanger
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรพจน์ เปี่ยมสมบูรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคมีเทคนิค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.569
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ด้วยภาษาฟอร์แทรนเพื่อจำลองภาวะเชิงพลวัตของเครื่องแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนแบบท่อสองชั้น โดยนำวิธีการคำนวณเชิงตัวเลขมาแก้ปัญหาแทนวิธีการคำนวณเชิงวิเคราะห์ซึ่งค่อนข้างยุ่งยาก การเปลี่ยนรูปสมการอนุรักษ์มวลโมเมนตัมและพลังงานจากสมการอนุพันธ์ย่อยเป็นสมการไฟในต์ดิฟเฟอเรนซ์ใช้วิธีการไม่ชัดแจ้งระเบียบขั้นตอนแบบ SIMPLE ถูกใช้ในการคำนวณเพื่อแก้สมการอนุรักษ์ดังกล่าว และใช้ Matlab แสดงผลการคำนวณเป็นกราฟฟิก เพื่อให้เห็นปรากฏการณ์ชัดเจนยิ่งขึ้น เปรียบเทียบผลการทดลองกับผลจากการคำนวณ พบว่าในกรณีการไหลแบบขนาน ผลทั้งสองมีค่าใกล้เคียงกันทั้งในกรณีภาวะคงตัวและกรณีภาวะไม่คงตัว โดยค่าความผิดพลาดสูงสุดประมาณ±15 องศาเซลเซียส ส่วนกรณีการไหลสวนทางกันผลทั้งสอง มีความคลาดเคลื่อนค่อนข้างสูงทั้งนี้เนื่องมาจากในการทดลองพบว่าปริมาณความร้อนที่ถ่ายโอนในระหว่างท่อไม่ได้ดุล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The thesis is to develop a FORTRAN computer program for simulating the dynamic behavior of a double-pipe heat exchanger. Instead of solving by analytical method, numerical methods were used. The conservation equations in PDE form were converted to finite difference equations implicitly. SIMPLE Algorithm was used to solve these equations and the results were exported to Matlab for graphic display. Comparison the result from experiments and computation, it was found that in case of parallel flow, the results were comparable either steady-state or unsteady state. The maximum error was + 1.5 ° C. On the other hand, in case of counter current flow, the results were not consistent. The error was large After checking, it was found that the result from the experiment was not reliable due to the energy imbalance.
Share
COinS