Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การผลิตไลเปสจาก Pseudomonas aeruginosa ในระดับถังหมัก 5 ลิตรแบบไม่ต่อเนื่อง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Production of lipase from Pseudomonas aeruginosa in 5-Liter batch culture fermenter
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นภา ศิวรังสรรค์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.855
Abstract
Pseudomonas aeruginosa สามารถผลิตไลเปสได้เมื่อเลี้ยงในถังหมักขนาด 5 ลิตร โดยใช้สูตรอาหารที่ประกอบด้วย (NH4)2SO4 0.13% (w/v), Fructose 2% (w/v), K2HPO4 0.09% (w/v), KH2PO4 0.06% (w/v), MgSO4.7H2O 0.02% (w/v) และ yeast extract 0.01% (w/v) ในปริมาตรทั้งสิ้น 4 ลิตร ภาวะที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการหมักในการผลิตไลเปสคือ ใช้ปริมาณเชื้อเริ่มต้นเท่ากับ 0.5% (v/v), อัตราการให้อากาศเท่ากับ 1.0 vvm, อัตราเร็วในการกวนเท่ากับ 250 รอบต่อนาที, อุณหภูมิในการเลี้ยงเท่ากับ 37 องศาเซลเซียส และควบคุมค่าความเป็นกรด-ด่างที่ 7.0 เชื้อสามารถผลิตไลเปสได้สูงสุด 1,476.50 ยูนิตต่อมิลลิลิตร ในชั่วโมงที่ 48 นำเอนไซม์มากรองด้วยวิธีอัลตราฟิลเตรชั่น และทำให้เป็นผงด้วยวิธีไลโอพิไลเซชั่น ได้แอคติวิตีของเอนไซม์ผงเท่ากับ 98.04 ยูนิตต่อมิลลิกรัมเอนไซม์ เมื่อนำเอนไซม์ผงที่ผลิตได้มากำจัดสิ่งสกปรกบนผ้าฝ้ายร่วมกับเซลลูเลสจาก Trichoderma reesei และ โปรตีเอสจาก Bacillus subtilis TISTR25 พบว่าสามารถเพิ่ม ประสิทธิภาพในการดูดซับน้ำของเส้นใยได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Pseudomonas aeruginosa produced a high amount of lipase in 5-liter fermenter. Culture medium contains (NH4)2SO4 0.13% (w/v), Fructose 2% (w/v), K2HPO4 0.09% (w/v), KH2PO4 0.06% (w/v), MgSO4.7H2O 0.02% (w/v) and yeast extract 0.01% (w/v) in total volume of 4 liter. The optimal conditions for culturing were as follows: inoculum size at 0.5% (v/v) of the culture volume, aeration rate at 1.0 vvm, agitation speed of 250 rpm, temperature at 37ํC and control pH at 7.0. This strain can produce the high amount of lipase 1,476.50 unit/ml. at 48 hours. The enzyme was filtrated by ultrafiltration and made in powder form by lyophilization. The specific activity of powder enzyme was 98.04 unit/mg powder. The enzymatic scouring of cotton fabrics treated by lipase from Pseudomonas aeruginosa, protease from Bacillus subtilis TISTR25 and cellulase from Trichoderma reesei made an adequate absorbency of cotton fabrics.
Share
COinS