Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารและเครือข่ายการรณรงค์ "เมาไม่ขับ"
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication and network of drunk driving campaign
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาริชาต สถาปิตานนท์ สโรบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.489
Abstract
ศึกษาพัฒนาการของโครงการ "เมาไม่ขับ" วิธีการสื่อสารภายในเครือข่ายเมาไม่ขับ และวิธีการสื่อสารกับสาธารณชนของโครงการ "เมาไม่ขับ" โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)พัฒนาการของโครงการ "เมาไม่ขับ" แบ่งออกเป็นสองระยะคือ 1. ระยะก่อตั้ง และ 2. ระยะขยายเครือข่ายและดำเนินการ 2) การสื่อสารภายในเครือข่าย "เมาไม่ขับ" ประกอบด้วยประเด็นต่างๆ ดังนี้ 1. การขอการสนับสนุนด้านนโยบาย 2. การขอการสนับสนุนด้านการใช้กฎหมายควบคู่ไปกับการรณรงค์ 3. การขอการสนับสนุนด้านงบประมาณ 4. การขอการสนับสนุนด้านกิจกรรมการรณรงค์ 5. การประชาสัมพันธ์ 6. การประเมินโครงการ 7. การสร้างกระแสสังคม โดยวิธีการสื่อสารที่ใช้เป็นแบบการสื่อสารสองทาง ทั้งแบบเป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการ 3) การสื่อสารกับสาธารณชนของโครงการ "เมาไม่ขับ" มุ่งสื่อสารไปยังกลุ่มคนต่อไปนี้คือ 1. กลุ่มผู้ขับขี่ยานพาหนะ 2. ประชาชนทั่วไป 3. ผู้ขับขี่รถมอเตอร์ไซด์ 4. พนักงานในองค์กรของหน่วยงานที่ร่วมรณรงค์เมาไม่ขับ โดยมีวิธีการสื่อสารไปยังสาธารณชนโดย 1. สร้างกระแสรังเกียจคนเมาแล้วขับ 2. สร้างพรีเซนเตอร์จากเหยื่อเมาแล้วขับ 3. ใช้โบว์ฟ้าเป็นสัญลักษณ์ในการรณรงค์ 4. จัดงานแถลงข่าว 5. ใช้สื่อทุกช่องทาง 6. จัดนิทรรศการให้ความรู้แก่ประชนชน 7. จัดกิจกรรมในย่านสถานบันเทิงและหมอชิต 8. จัดกิจกรรมช่วงเทศกาล 9. จัดกิจกรรมตามโรงเรียนต่างๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the development of the Drunk Driving Campaign, the communication pattern occurred within the campaign's network and the communication pattern for public communication. In-dept interviews with key informants were used to complete the study. The results are divided into 2 parts as follows: 1. Part I: The general information concerning the Drunk Driving Campaign in Thailand illustrates that the core leader of this campaign is the Medical Institute of accident and disasters. The main members of this network are 1) the government sectors 2) the business sectors consisting of the liquor business, the automotive business and the insurance business, 3) the public sectors and 4) the media 2. Part II: the results in response to the thesis statements are as follows: 2.1 The development of the Drunk Driving Campaign can be divided into 2 stages; 1. the forming stage and 2 the stage of expansion and operating. 2.2 Communication Method within the network concerns the following issues; 1) Policy Supports, 2)Supports of Law Enforcement 3)Budget Supports 4)Activities Supports 5)Public Relations Supports 6) Campaign Evaluation 7) Issue Setting. The communication pattern discovered among the members of the campaign network are 2 way communication both formal and informal. 2.3 The Drunk Driving Campaign communicates directly to the groups of public such as 1. Transportation drivers 2. General Publics 3. Motorcyclists and 4. organization's employees. The communication applied to these groups are 1. creating the issue of drunk driving disgusting 2. building presenters from the victim of drunk accident, 3. using the blue ribbon sign, 4. doing the press conferences, 5. using the multi-channels of media, 6. arranging exhibitions, 7. doing the activities in entertainment zone and transportation ports 8. doing the activities during the long holidays and 9. doing the activities in school.
Creative Commons License