Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของภาพนิ่งและภาพเคลื่อนไหวประกอบบทเรียนผ่านเว็บ ที่มีต่อความเข้าใจในการเรียนเรื่อง "การเปิดรับแสง" ในวิชาการถ่ายภาพเบื้องต้น ของนิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of still and animated illustrations of web-based lesson upon comprehension on "Exposure" in Basic Photography course of undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.9
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาผลของภาพประกอบบทเรียนผ่านเว็บประเภท ภาพนิ่ง และ ภาพเคลื่อนไหว ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่อง "การเปิดรับแสง" ในวิชาการถ่ายภาพเบื้องต้นของนิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต ชั้นปีที่ 1 คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ชั้นปีที่1 และ2 ภาคปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2544 จำนวน 82 คน โดยทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างเพื่อเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนผ่านเว็บที่มีภาพประกอบเป็นภาพนิ่ง และภาพเคลื่อนไหวตามลำดับ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ไนการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ บทเรียนผ่านเว็บ 2 บท การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบค่า t (t-test) ที่ ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่าภาพนิ่งและภาพเคลื่อนไหวประกอบบทเรียนผ่านเว็บให้ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่ต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of still and animation illustrations of web-based instruction lesson upon comprehension on “Exposure" in Basic Photography course of undergraduate students. Subject in this study were 82 undergraduate students of Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University. The subjects were stratified random sampling into 2 treatment groups learning from still and animation illustrations. The instruments were 2 web-based instruction lessons. The data were analyzed by mean of t-test at 0.05 level of significance. The findings indicated that there was no statistical significant difference of learning achivement in learning from still and animated illustrations web-based instruction lesson.
Share
COinS