Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบการสื่อสารในการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวของชุมชนมอญเกาะเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication patterns in tourism management of Mon community, Kohkred Nonthaburi
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาริชาต สถาปิตานนท์ สโรบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.481
Abstract
การิวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา รูปแบบการสื่อสารในการจัดการการท่องเที่ยว ของชุมชนมอญเกาะเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี, บทบาทของผู้นำชุมชนในการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวของชุมชนมอญเกาะเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสังเกตและการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มผู้นำชุมชน สมาชิกในชุมชนมอญเกาะเกร็ด หน่วยงานและบุคคลภายนอก รวมทั้งสิ้น 29 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการสื่อสารปรากฏขึ้นในการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวของชุมชนมอญเกาะเกร็ด ประกอบด้วย 4 รูปแบบ คือ 1) การสื่อสารสองทางที่ไม่เป็นทางการ 2) การสื่อสารสองทางที่เป็นทางการและมีปฏิกิริยาโต้ตอบมาก 3) การสื่อสารสองทางที่เป็นทางการแต่มีปฏิกิริยาโต้ตอบน้อย 4) การสื่อสารทางเดียวที่ไม่เป็นทางการ ในส่วนของผู้นำชุมชนที่มีบทบาท สำคัญในการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวของชุมชนมอญเกาะเกร็ดนั้น ประกอบด้วย ผู้นำที่เป็นทางการได้แก่ นายอำเภอ ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน สมาชิกอบต. หน่วยงานภายนอก และผู้นำที่ไม่เป็นทางการ ได้แก่ เจ้าอาวาส ผู้อาวุโส เจ้าของกิจการเรือข้ามฟาก โดยกลุ่มผู้นำเหล่านี้ต่างมีบทบาทร่วมกันในการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวของชุมชนมอญเกาะเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี นับตั้งแต่การก่อตั้ง การดำเนินการการประสานงานเพื่อจัดการการท่องเที่ยว รวมไปถึง การกำหนดแผนการจัดการและกฎ ระเบียบ การเผยแพร่ข้อมูลข่าวสาร การดูแลและบริการนักท่องเที่ยว รวมทั้งการแก้ไขปัญหา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to study the communication patterns in managing the tourism in Mon community, Kohkred Nonthaburi province, roles of community leaders, problems and solutions in managing tourism. A qualitative research with the ethnographic approach was applied. The participant observation technique and in-depth interviewing technique were used to collect data from 29 samples in Mon community, Kohkred Nonthaburi. The results showed that four communication patterns in tourism management of Mon community, Kohkred Nonthaburi had 4 patterns which were 1) informal two-way communication, 2) formal two-way communication with more interaction, 3) formal two-way communication with less interaction and 4) informal one-way communication. The leaders in Kohkred were of two types: the formal and informal. The formal leaders include district chief officer, village headmen, the members of district administrative council. The informal leaders include senior citizen, leaders and members of the local organizations. These leaders take part as members of tourism management in Mon community, Kohkred, Nonthaburi by setting up the working group, implementing tourism management plan and regulations, providing information and services to tourists including solving problems.
Creative Commons License