Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเติบโตและสมบัติในการฟอกสีเยื่อกระดาษของสายพันธุ์เห็ดแครง Schizophyllum commune Fr.
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Growth and bleaching property of Schizophyllum commune Fr. isolates
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
หรรษา ปุณณะพยัคฆ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.858
Abstract
เห็ดแครง หรือ Schizophyllum commune Fr. เป็นเห็ดที่บริโภคได้ และมีคุณสมมิติเป็นเห็ดสมุนไพร ซึ่งยังไม่มีการเพาะจำหน่าย ชาวบ้านจะเก็บได้จากธรรมชาติ เมื่อนำเอาเห็ดแครง 7 สายพันธุ์ จากจังหวัดต่างๆ ของประเทศไทยมาทดสอบการเจริญบนอาหารเลี้ยงเชื้อในห้องปฏิบัติการ พบว่าสามารถเจริญบนอาหาร Potato Dextrose Agar(PDA) ได้ดีในช่วง pH 6-7 ส่วนในอาหาร PDB จะให้เส้นใยเจริญเต็มที่ภายในช่วง 10-18 วัน เมื่อใช้ไม้หางนกยูง มะม่วง สะเดา และมะขามเป็นวัสดุในการเพาะ พบว่าค่าประสิทธิภาพในการใช้วัสดุเพาะที่ได้ คือ 10.65% 10.27% 8.39% และ 7.15% ตามลำดับ S. commune สายพันธุปัตตานี และพังงา ให้ค่าการทดสอบการผลิตเอนไซม์แลคเคสบนอาหาร PDA ที่มี 0.1% gallic acid ได้มากกว่าลายพันธุ์อื่น และ เปรียบเทียบค่าการสร้างเอนไซม์ลิกนิน เปอร์ออกซิเดส ในอาหารสูตรproduction ที่มี 0.4 mM guaiacol และมีการเติมเยื่อยูคาลิปตัลที่ยังไม่ผ่านการฟอก 6.25 กรัม (นํ้าหนักแห้ง) ทำการศึกษา pH ที่เหมาะสม 4 ระดับ คือ 4.0, 5.0, 6.0 และ 7.0 ที่ภาวะอุณหภูมิ 25℃, 30℃, 35℃ และ 40℃ ตามลำดับ ในภาวะที่มีการเขย่า พบว่า ทั้งสายพันธุ์ปัตตานี และพังงามี pH เริ่มต้นที่เหมาะสมคือ 7.0 อุณหภูมิที่เหมาะสมสำหรับสายพันธุ์ปัตตานี คือ 35℃ ให้ค่าแอคติวิตีของเอนไซม์ลิกนินเปอร์ออกซิเดสเท่ากับ 0.165 U/ml ส่วนสายพันธุ์พังงาคือ 40℃ ให้ค่าแอคติวิตีเท่ากับ 0.149 U/ml เนื่องจากสายพันธุ์ปัตตานีให้ค่าเอนไซม์แอคติวิตีสูงกว่าจึงนำไปใช้ในการผลิตเอนไซม์และฟอกเยื่อใน อาหารสูตร production ที่เติมเยื่อที่ยังไม่ผ่านการฟอกที่ pH 7.0 อุณหภูมิ 35℃ สภาวะนิ่ง นาน 15 วัน พบว่าให้ค่าแอคติวิตีของเอนไซม์ลิกนิน เปอร์ออกซิเดล แมงกานีส เปอร์ออกซิเดล และแลคเคส เท่ากับ 0.192 0.009 และ 0.010 U/ml ตามลำดับ ให้ค่าคัปปานัมเบอร์ของเยื่อเท่ากับ 10.53 ค่าความขาวสว่างเท่ากับ 38.75%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Schizophyllum commune Fr. is an edible mushroom with a herbal remedy. However, it is not commercially cultivated and normally is picked up from nature. We cultivated 7 strains S. commune collected from different provinces of Thailand. Under laboratory conditions using the Potato Dextrose Agar (PDA) medium, the suitable pH for growth was at pH 6-7. Growth in the PDB (Potato Dextrose Broth) medium gave the maximum hypha mass during 10-18 days. When using small branches of Delonix regia (Boj. ex Hook) Raf, Mangifera indica Linn, Azadirachta indica A. Juss. Var Siamensis Valeton, and Tamarindus indica Linn as the substrate for cultivation, the obtained biological efficiency (B.E.) values were 10.65%, 10.27%, 8.39%, and 7.15%, respectively. Moreover, S. commune Pattam and S. commune Pangna strains were able to produce laccase enzyme better than other strains. The production ability of lignin peroxidase was compared by growing each strain in production medium containing 0.4 mM guaiacol and 6.25 g of unbleached eucalyptus pulp (Kappa number 12.15, brightness 36.88%). The tested conditions were at pH of 4.0, 5.0, 6.0, and 7.0 and temperature of 25℃, 30℃, 35℃, and 40℃, under 150 rpm. Both strains prefered initial pH at 7.0. Pattani strain prefered temperature at 35℃ and provided the activity of lignin peroxidase at 0.165 U/ml. Pangna strain prefered temperature at 40℃ and provided the activity of lignin peroxidase at 0.149 U/ml. S. commune Pattani strain was selected for biobleaching in production medium at 7.0 with 25 g unbleached eucalyptus pulps, and was incubated at 35℃ without shaking 15 days. Under this condition, it can provided the activity of Lignin peroxidase, manganese peroxidase and laccase at 0.192, 0.009, and 0.010 U/ml, respectively and give kappa number 10.53 and brightness 38.75% of the eucalyptus pulp.
Creative Commons License