Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของเด็กวัยย่างเข้าสู่รุ่น ที่ได้รับการอบรมเลี้ยงดูในรูปแบบที่แตกต่างกัน ตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of emotional intellingence of pubescent children with different parenting styles as perceived by themselves
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณทิพย์ ศิริวรรณบุศย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.237
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความ ฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนในวัยรุ่นย่างเข้าสู่วัยรุ่นที่ได้รับการอบรมเลี้ยงดูในรูปแบบที่แตกต่างกันตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 - 6 ในโรงเรียนสหศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 3 แบบ คือ แบบสำรวจการอบรมเลี้ยงดู แบบวัดความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ และแบบวัดความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมเด็ก สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง ทดสอบรายคู่ด้วยวิธีตูกีและการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัย 1. เด็กที่ได้รับการอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบ ดูแลเอาใจใส่มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความฉลาดทางอารมณ์สูงกว่าเด็กที่ได้รับการอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบใช้อำนาจควบคุม การอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบรักตามใจ และการอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบทอดทิ้งอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. ความแตกต่างระหว่างเพศไม่มีผลต่อความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ 3. คะแนนความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของเด็กมีความสัมพันธ์กับคะแนนความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมของเด็กที่ประเมินโดยครูประจำชั้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare emotional intelligence of pubescent children with different self - perceived parenting styles. The subjects comprised of 400 students in Prathom Sueksa 5 - 6 of 17 co - educational schools in Bangkok. The data were collected by using 3 questionnaires: A survey form of Parenting Style | Emotional Intelligence Inventory and Child Behavior Inventory. The data were analyzed by using Two Way ANOVA, Tukey’s HSD Test and Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The result s of the study were as follows: 1. Pubescent children having self - perceived Authoritative parenting style showed a significant higher emotional intelligence scores than those having self - perceived Authoritarian, Permissive, and Uninvolved parenting styles (p<.001). 2. There was no relationship between gender difference and emotional intelligence. 3. There was a significant positive relationship between scores of Emotional Intelligence and Child Behavior (p<.001).
Share
COinS