Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์วาทกรรมบนอินเทอร์เน็ต Bulletin Board ของเว็บไซต์พันธ์ทิพย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A discourse analysis of Thai bulletin board system in www.pantip.com
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิตติ กันภัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.414
Abstract
ศึกษารูปแบบและความหมายของวาทกรรมที่ปรากฏบน Bulletin Board ของเว็บไซต์พันธ์ทิพย์ รวมทั้งศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของตัวบท บริบทการสื่อสารผ่านตัวกลางคอมพิวเตอร์และบริบททางสังคม โดยใช้วิธีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกระทู้ของโต๊ะสนทนา ที่มีอยู่ของเว็บไซต์พันธ์ทิพย์ ซึ่งทฤษฎีและแนวคิดที่นำมาใช้เป็นกรอบการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ แนวคิดเรื่องวาทกรรม ทฤษฎีการวิเคราะห์การสนทนา แนวคิดเรื่องอุดมการณ์ ทฤษฎีการสื่อสารผ่านตัวกลางคอมพิวเตอร์ ทฤษฎีความขัดแย้ง และแนวคิดว่าด้วยพื้นที่สาธารณะ ซึ่งผลจากการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบวาทกรรมที่เกิดขึ้นบน Bulletin Board ของเว็บไซต์พันธ์ทิพย์ มีรูปแบบทางภาษาที่ส่วนใหญ่เป็นการใช้ภาษาอย่างไม่เป็นทางการ ในลักษณะภาษาพูดมากกว่าภาษาเขียน มีการใช้คำรุนแรงหรือหยาบคายเมื่อเกิดความขัดแย้ง ตลอดจนมีความบกพร่องในการใช้ภาษา นอกจากนี้ยังมีรูปแบบการแสดงความขัดแย้ง ซึ่งมีรูปแบบที่ไม่แน่นอนคงที่ สำหรับวาทกรรมที่เกิดขึ้นมักแฝงไว้ด้วย อุดมการณ์ทางความคิดเชิงขัดแย้ง ความขัดแย้งที่เกิดขึ้นส่วนมากจะเป็นเรื่องของ อุดมการณ์ทางการเมือง สังคมและศาสนา ที่แฝงไว้ด้วยความเชื่อ ทัศนคติ ค่านิยม และอุดมการณ์ทางความคิดไว้มาก โดยที่ปริบทการสนทนาอันได้แก่ ลักษณะพิเศษของการสื่อสารผ่านตัวกลางคอมพิวเตอร์สภาพสังคม และบริบทภายนอกได้แก่ การนำเสนอข่าวสารของสื่อในขณะนั้น จะมีความสัมพันธ์โดยตรงในการสร้างตัวบทที่นำมาเป็น กระทู้ ในการสนทนาบน Bulletin board
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study format and hidden meaning. In addition, the aim of the research is to analyze the relationship between the computer-mediated communication contexts and the social contexts. In Pantip website's bulletin board, data is collected from thread in website. The theory and methodology used to analyze this research are discourse paradigm, conversation analysis theory, computer-mediated communication theory, conflict theory, ideologies paradigm, public sphere paradigm and other related researches. The analysis of this finding indicate that the format of discourse happened on bulletin board of www.pantip.com is mostly informal, rude and violent which seem to be the spoken language rather than written language. There are many error in language usage. Moreover, the discourse style is uncertain. The sequence certainly according to the computer program setting or webmaster. And these discourses have some hidden meaning about conflict ideologies, such as politics, social and religions, including with their own belief, attitude and value. The internal of discourse context which is the computer-mediated communication contexts and the external context like the social environment and news reporting at that time have strongly relationship with the context creation in this bulletin board of website.
Share
COinS