Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ และทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับมาตรา 40 ในรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2540 ของบุคลากรในองค์กรที่ดำเนินธุรกิจด้านการสื่อสารโทรคมนาคม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Information exposure, knowledge and attitude towards section 40 in the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E.2540 of the telecommunication business personnel
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.448
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ และทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับมาตรา 40 ในรัฐธรรมนูญ 2540 ของบุคลากรในองค์กรที่ดำเนินธุรกิจด้านการสื่อสารโทรคมนาคม โดยทำการสำรวจจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 420 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย T-test One-way ANOVA และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีอายุ ระดับการศึกษา และตำแหน่งแตกต่างกัน มีการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับมาตรา 40 กรณีกิจการโทรคมนาคมแตกต่างกัน 2. กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่ง การศึกษา และรายได้แตกต่างกัน มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับมาตรา 40 กรณีกิจการโทรคมนาคมแตกต่างกัน 3. กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่ง การศึกษา และรายได้แตกต่างกัน มีทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับมาตรา 40 กรณีกิจการโทรคมนาคมไม่แตกต่างกัน 4.การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับมาตรา 40 กรณีกิจการโทรคมนาคมจากสื่อมวลชนมีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้เกี่ยวกับมาตรา 40 กรณีกิจการโทรคมนาคม 5. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับมาตรา 40 กรณีกิจการโทรคมนาคมจากสื่อมวลชนไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับมาตรา 40 กรณีกิจการโทรคมนาคม 6. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับมาตรา 40 กรณีกิจการโทรคมนาคมไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับมาตรา 40 กรณีกิจการโทรคมนาคม 7. การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ และทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับมาตรา 40 กรณีกิจการโทรคมนาคมของบุคลากรที่ดำเนินธุรกิจด้านการสื่อสารโทรคมนาคมภาครัฐและภาคเอกชนมีความแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purpose of this research was to investigate the correlations of information exposure, knowledge and attitude towards section 40 in the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2540 of the telecommunication business personnel. Questionnaires were used to collect data from a total of 420 samples. Frequency distribution, percentage, mean, t-test, One-way ANOVA and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient were employed for the analysis of the data. SPSS program was used for data processing. The results of the study are as follows: 1. People with different age, education and occupation are different in information exposure to section 40 in the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2540. 2. People with different sex, age, education, occupation and income have different level of knowledge regarding section 40 in the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2540. 3. People with different sex, age, education, occupation and income have not different attitude towards section 40 in theConstitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2540. 4. Exposure to mass media in section 40 in the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2540 among the telecommunication business personnel is correlated with their knowledge. 5. Exposure to mass media in section 40 in the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2540 among the telecommunication business personnel is not correlated with their attitude. 6. The knowledge regarding section 40 in the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2540 among the telecommunication business personnel is not correlated with their attitude. 7. The telecommunication business personnel in public and private sectors indicating the significant differences on information exposure, knowledge and attitude towards section 40 in the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2540.
Share
COinS