Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับ ทัศนคติและความต้องการของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีต่อรายการกรองสถานการณ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Exposure, attitude and need of people in Bangkok metropolitan area concerning Krong Satanakarn program
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.435
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับ ทัศนคติและความต้องการของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีต่อรายการกรองสถานการณ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันและการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1. ประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครส่วนใหญ่มีการเปิดรับรายการกรองสถานการณ์ อยู่ในระดับต่ำ มีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อรายการกรองสถานการณ์ และมีความต้องการรายการกรองสถานการณ์ในระดับปานกลาง 2. การเปิดรับรายการมีความสัมพันธ์ในทางบวกกับทัศนคติของประชาชน ที่มีต่อรายการกรองสถานการณ์ 3. การเปิดรับรายการไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความต้องการของประชาชน ที่มีต่อรายการกรองสถานการณ์ 4. ทัศนคติไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความต้องการของประชาชน ที่มีต่อรายการกรองสถานการณ์ 5. การเปิดรับรายการไม่สามารถอธิบายความต้องการของประชาชน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีต่อรายการกรองสถานการณ์ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the correlation among exposure, attitude and need of people in Bangkkok Metropolitan area concerning Krong Satanakarn program. Questionnaires were used to collect the data from 400 samples. Frequency, Percentage, Mean, Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and Multiple Regression Analysis were employed for the analysis of the data. SPSS program was used for data processing. The results of the study were as follows 1. Most of the people in Bangkok Metropolitan are were exposed to Krong Satanakarn program at the low level. Their attitudes toward the program were positive. Their needs for the program were at the moderate level. 2. Exposure to the program positively correlated with the attitude toward the program. 3. Exposure to the program did not correlate with needs for the program. 4. Attitude toward the program did not correlate with needs for the program. 5. Exposure to the program could not explain needs for the program.
Share
COinS