Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับ ทัศนคติและความต้องการข้อมูลข่าวสารของผู้ใช้บริการแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกโรงพยาบาลของรัฐในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Information exposure, attitude and need for information of patients at the out-patient department of state general hospitals in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.442
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ทัศนคติ ลักษณะทางประชากรกับความต้องการข้อมูลข่าวสาร ของผู้ใช้บริการแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกโรงพยาบาลของรัฐในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครโดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 409 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ คำนวณค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ย การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนและค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for WINDOWS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้ใช้บริการที่มีความแตกต่างทางลักษณะทางประชากรมีการเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสารไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. ผู้ใช้บริการที่มีความแตกต่างทางลักษณะทางประชากรมีทัศนคติต่อข้อมูลข่าวสารไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. ผู้ใช้บริการที่มีความแตกต่างทางลักษณะทางประชากรมีความต้องการข้อมูลข่าวสารไม่แตกต่างกัน 4. การเปิดรับข่าวสารมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทัศนคติต่อข้อมูลข่าวสาร 2. การเปิดรับข่าวสารไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความต้องการข้อมูลข่าวสาร 6. ทัศนคติต่อข้อมูลข่าวสารมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความต้องการข้อมูลข่าวสาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Examines the correlation among information exposure, attitude, demographic characteristics and the need for information of patients at the out-patient department of state general hospitals in Bangkok. Questionnaires were used to collect the data from 409 samples. Frequency, Percentage, Mean, T-test, Analysis of Variance and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient were employed for the analysis of the data. SPSS for WINDOWS program was used for data processing. The results of the research were as follows: 1. Patients different in demographic characteristics were exposed to information indifferently. 2. Patients different in demographic characteristics were not different in attitude toward information. 3. Patients different in demographic characteristics were not different in need for information. 4. Information exposure positively correlated with attitude toward information. 5. Information exposure did not correlate with need for information. 6. Attitude toward information positively correlated with need for information.
Share
COinS