Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปลูกฝังค่านิยม ความเชื่อ และทัศนคติที่มีผลต่อการทะเลาะวิวาทของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of the installation of values, believes, and attitudes on the fighting of vocational students
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุภาวดี มิตรสมหวัง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.703
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของค่านิยม และความเชื่อที่มีผลต่อการส่งเสริมการทะเลาะวิวาทของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษา เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการถ่ายทอด ค่านิยม การปลูกฝังทัศนคติในระบบการดูแลน้องใหม่ที่มีผลต่อการส่งเสริมการทะเลาะวิวาทของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษา เพื่อกำหนดเป็นแนวทางในการหามาตรการในการลดความขัดแย้งของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษา ข้อมูลในการศึกษาถูกเก็บรวบรวมโดยใช้แบบสอบถามจำนวน 200 ชุด และสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาชายที่เคยร่วมในเหตุการณ์ทะเลาะวิวาทมาแล้วจำนวน 10 ราย สถิติที่ใช้ในการศึกษาประกอบด้วย ความถี่ (Frequencies) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (Means) ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) การทดสอบค่าไคสแควร์ (Chi-square) และแกรมมา (Gamma) ซึ่งทดสอบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การได้รับการปลูกฝังค่านิยมใช้ความรุนแรงในการแก้ปัญหามีผลต่อการเกิดการทะเลาะวิวาทระหว่างสถาบันหรือในสถาบันมากที่สุด (Gamma = 1) รองลงมาคือ การได้รับการปลูกฝังค่านิยมรักสถาบัน (Gamma = 0.805) การได้รับการปลูกฝังค่านิยมไม่ให้ความสำคัญกับการเรียน (Gamma = 0.777) การได้รับการปลูกฝังค่านิยมรักเพื่อนพ้อง (Gamma = 0.648) และการได้รับการปลูกฝังทัศนคติต่อการทะเลาะวิวาทเห็นว่าเป็นเรื่องธรรมดา (Gamma = 0.267) โดยลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are to study the influence of values, believes, and attitudes on the fighting of vocational students, the effects of the socialization process of the values and attitudes through the freshmen supervising system on the fighting of vocational students and to suggest for measurements to reduce the conflict of the vocational students. The data were collected by using 200 questionnaires and in-dept interviews with 10 vocational student cases. The data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequencies, percentages, means, standard deviation, Chi-square and Gamma with the significant level at 0.05. The results show that the installation of value in using severity to solve conflict has the greatest influence on the fighting of the vocational รณdents (Gamma = 1), followed by the influence of the value in institution loving (Gamma = 0.805), unimportance of education (Gamma = 0.777), and friend loving (Gamma = 0.648), consecutively. It also shows that smdents with positive attitude toward fighting tended to fight with other students than those who don’t as well (Gamma = 0.267).
Creative Commons License