Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการข่าวสารด้านการเมือง การเปิดรับข่าวสารด้านการเมือง และการใช้ประโยชน์ข่าวสารจากเว็บไซต์การเมืองไทยของผู้ใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Political information need,exposure, and the uses of information from Thai political web sites of internet users in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.433
Abstract
เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะทางประชากร ความต้องการข่าวสารด้านการเมือง การเปิดรับข่าวสารด้านการเมือง ความพึงพอใจจากข่าวสารที่ได้รับจากเว็บไซต์การเมืองไทย และความน่าเชื่อถือของเว็บไซต์การเมืองไทย กับการใช้ประโยชน์ข่าวสารจากเว็บไซต์การเมืองไทยของผู้ใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้มีจำนวน 400 คน และใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-Way ANOVA) และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for Windows ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ลักษณะทางประชากรไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้ประโยชน์ข่าวสารจากเว็บไซต์การเมืองไทย 2. ความต้องการข่าวสารด้านการเมืองมีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้ประโยชน์ข่าวสารจากเว็บไซต์การเมืองไทยของผู้ใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 3. การเปิดรับข่าวสารด้านการเมืองมีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้ประโยชน์ข่าวสารจากเว็บไซต์การเมืองไทยของผู้ใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 4. ความพึงพอใจจากข่าวสารที่ได้รับจากเว็บไซต์การเมืองไทยมีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้ประโยชน์ข่าวสารจากเว็บไซต์การเมืองไทยของผู้ใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 5. ความน่าเชื่อถือของเว็บไซต์การเมืองไทยมีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้ประโยชน์ข่าวสารจากเว็บไซต์การเมืองไทยของผู้ใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Examines the correlation among demographic characteristics, political information need, exposure, satisfaction, source credibility, and the uses of Thai political Web Sites of internet users in Bangkok. Questionnaires were used to collect the data from a total of 400 samples. Frequency, percentage, mean, t-test, One-way ANOVA, and Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient were employed for the analysis of the data. SPSS for Windows was used for data processing. The results were as follows: 1. Demographic characteristics did not correlate with the uses of information from Thai political Web Sites of internet users. 2. Political information need positively correlated with the uses of information from Thai political Web Sites of internet users. 3. Political information exposure correlated with the uses of information from Thai political Web Sites of internet users. 4. Satisfaction with political information correlated with the uses of information from Thai political Web Sites of imternet users. 5. Credibility of Thai political Web Sites correlated with the uses of information from Thai political Web Sites of internet users.
Share
COinS