Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงการจัดการด้านพลังงานในกระบวนการผลิตปูนซีเมนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Energy management improvement in the cement production process
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1239
Abstract
ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์การใช้พลังงาน เพื่อดำเนินการปรับปรุงการจัดการด้านพลังงานในกระบวนการผลิตปูนซีเมนต์ จากการศึกษาพบว่าการใช้พลังงานต่อหน่วยผลผลิต มีค่าสูงกว่ามาตรฐานที่บริษัทผู้ผลิตกำหนด ทำให้ต้องดำเนินการปรับปรุงการจัดการด้านพลังงาน ในกระบวนการผลิตปูนซีเมนต์ให้ดีขึ้น โดยมีแนวทางการปรับปรุงการจัดการด้านพลังงานดังนี้ 1. การกำหนดนโยบายจากผู้บริหารระดับสูงและกำหนดเป้าหมายในการดำเนินงาน 2. กำหนดแผนงานหลักในการดำเนินงานการปรับปรุงการจัดการด้านพลังงาน และแผนงานในระดับแผนก 3. ปรับปรุงองค์กรดำเนินงานให้เข้าถึงทุกส่วนในกระบวนการผลิต 4. วางแผนการเดินเครื่องจักรในกระบวนการผลิตให้เหมาะสม โดยการควบคุมปริมาณความต้องการไฟฟ้าสูงสุด 5. ปรับปรุงระบบการตรวจสอบและวิเคราะห์การให้พลังงาน โดยการจัดทำเอกสารมาตราฐานที่ใช้ในการตรวจสอบ และจัดตั้งทีมงานในการตรวจสอบการใช้พลังงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง 6. ปรับปรุงกระบวนการติดตามการปรับปรุงแก้ไขการดำเนินงานที่เกิดขึ้น จากการดำเนินการปรับปรุงการจัดการด้านพลังงาน ในกระบวนการผลิตปูนซีเมนต์จากการวิจัยครั้งนี้ จะส่งผลให้กระบวนการผลิตปูนซีเมนต์สามารถใช้พลังงาน ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ตามเป้าหมายที่กำหนดขึ้นในกระบวนการผลิต โดยทราบได้จากอัตราการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าต่อปริมาณปูนซีเมนต์ที่ผลิตได้ และอัตราการใช้พลังงานความร้อนต่อปริมาณปูนเม็ด ที่มีค่าลดลงได้ตามมาตรฐานของผู้ผลิตเครื่องจักร ซึ่งจากการดำเนินงานปรับปรุงดังกล่าว จะส่งผลให้ต้นทุนอัตราค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงานไฟฟ้า ต่อปริมาณปูนซีเมนต์ลดลง 25.44% และอัตราค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงานความร้อน ต่อปริมาณปูนเม็ดลดลง 3.37% คิดเป็นต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายที่ลดลงได้ 218.01 ล้านบาท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study and analyze the energy utilization to improve the energy management of cement process. The study reveals that the specific energy utilization is higher in value than standard guaranteed figures, the energy management in cement process should be improved by mean of the following methods: 1. Set up management policy and target in energy saving process. 2. Assign the master plan on improvement of the energy management process and plan in the section level. 3. Improve organization the operation in every processes. 4. Plan to operate the machine in appropriately process by control electrical maximum peak demand. 5. Improve using energy determined and analysis system by provide the standard document in determination and appoint the energy audit team to continuously verify the energy utilization. 6. Improve the follow-up system for the operation energy management of cement process. The energy management improvement of cement process results in including the energy utilization efficiency by reducing the electrical consumption for cement products and specific heat per clinker product. From these improvement processes, the specific electrical cost per ton of cement is lower by 25.44%, the thermal cost per clinker unit is reduced by 3.37% and the capital energy cost is 218.01 million baht lower.
Share
COinS