Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เครือข่ายการสื่อสารกลุ่มและบทบาทในการอนุรักษ์เพลงสุนทราภรณ์ของกลุ่มอนุรักษ์เพลงและลีลาศสุนทราภรณ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Group communication network and conservation Suntaraporn song of the group of conservation Suntarporn song and dance
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุบลวรรณ ปิติพัฒนะโฆษิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.423
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงลักษณะเครือข่ายการสื่อสารของกลุ่มอนุรักษ์ เพลงและลีลาศสุนทราภรณ์และบทบาทในการอนุรักษ์ของกลุ่มและบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยการ ศึกษาใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกและการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการจัดตั้งกลุ่มอนุรักษ์ฯ นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเป็นศูนย์รวมในการพบปะ และทำกิจกรรมเกี่ยวกับสุนทราภรณ์เพื่อการสืบสานอนุรักษ์งานเพลงเหล่านี้เอาไว้ ลักษณะเครือ ข่ายการสื่อสารชองกลุ่มแบ่งออกเป็น4 ระดับคือ 1 .กลุ่มผู้นำมีลักษณะการสื่อสารแบบวงล้อผสมผสานกับแบบทุกช่องทาง 2. การสื่อสารระหว่างกลุ่มผู้นำกับสมาชิกเป็นแบบวงล้อ 3. ลักษณะการสื่อสารระหว่างสมาชิกมีรูปแบบการสื่อสารแบบวงกลม 4.การสื่อสารระหว่างกลุ่มอนุรักษ์กับบุคคลทั่วไป มี 2 รูปแบบ คือแบบวงล้อและแบบกระจาย ส่วนในเรื่องบทบาทการอนุรักษ์ก็แบ่งไล้เป็น 3 กลุ่มคือ 1. กลุ่มอนุรักษ์และผู้นำมีบทบาทในการรวมกลุ่มบุคคลที่ขึ้นชอบและมาร่วมกันทำกิจกรรมเพื่อการอนุรักษ์เพลงสุนทราภรณ์ 2. กลุ่มสมาชิก มีบทบาทในการสนับสนุนกิจกรรมที่ทางกลุ่มจัดขึ้นและเผยแพร่สู่คนใกล้ชิด 3. กลุ่มผู้ไม่เป็นสมาชิก มี 2 กลุ่มย่อยคือ ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสุนทราภรณ์มีบทบาทในการจัดกิจกรรมการแสดงดนตรีของวง การจัดกิจกรรมประกวดให้ผู้สนใจมีส่วนร่วม การจัดทำผลงานของวงสุนทราภรณ์และเผยแพร่ผลงานของวง ส่วนผู้ที่ชื่นชอบทั่วไปมีบทบาทในการให้การสนับสนุนผลงานและกิจกรรมเมื่อมีโอกาส
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objective of this research is to study the Communication Network of the Suntaraporn's Songs and Dance Conservation Group characteristic and the role of this group and the persons involved. This qualitative research was studied via two approaches : In-depth interview and Non-participant observation. Conclusion from this research : Group objection is to be the member meeting center for Suntaraporn's song conservation activities. The group communication network characteristic can be classified into 4 levels as follow : 1. The Leader Group has combined activities of “Wheel Network" and "All-channel Network" 2. The communication between Leader Group and members is “Wheel Network" 3. The communication among members is "Circle Network" 4. The communication between the Conserved Group and the others has 2 form : "Wheel Network and Radial Network" Roles of the Conservation Groups can be classifies into 3 main categories : 1. Conserved Group and the Leader are the center for people who admire Suntaraporn and perform all the conservation activities. 2. The membership Group supports the above activities and distribute to their close persons. 3. Non-membership group can be classified into 2 subgroups : 1.) Involving in the Suntaraporn Band Show, rerecord and distribute Suntaraporn's work. 2.) others who admire Suntaraporn support Suntaraporn's song and work by chances.
Share
COinS