Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบระบบการต่อลงดินของสถานีไฟฟ้าย่อยโดยพิจารณาผลของชั้นดิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Substation grounding system design with layers of soil consideration
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประสิทธิ์ พิทยพัฒน์
Second Advisor
คมสัน เพ็ชรรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1171
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้กล่าวถึงระบบการต่อลงดินของสถานีไฟฟ้าย่อยโดยแยกได้เป็น 2 ส่วน คือส่วนของความรู้ทางทฤษฎีและส่วนของซอฟต์แวร์ โดยในส่วนของทฤษฎีนั้นครอบคลุมความรู้พื้นฐานในการวิเคราะห์การออกแบบการต่อลงดินกรณีสมมติเป็นดินเนื้อเดียวและดินสองชั้น ในส่วนของซอฟท์แวร์นั้นได้พัฒนาโปรแกรมในการออกแบบการต่อลงดินของสถานีไฟฟ้าย่อยโดยพิจารณาผลของชั้นดิน ด้วยภาษา Visual Basic เวอร์ชั่น 6.0 ระบบต่อลงดินที่พิจารณาเป็นระบบที่มีลักษณะโครงตาข่ายเป็นสี่เหลี่ยมจัตุรัส โดยแนวโน้มของค่าความต้านทานจำเพาะของดินที่วัดได้มีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นหรือลดลงเพียงอย่างเดียว การศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้ทำการพิจารณาระบบต่อลงดินที่มีเฉพาะโครงตาข่ายและระบบต่อลงดินที่มีแท่งดินติดตั้งรอบโครงตาข่าย โดยมีข้อกำหนดที่ใช้ลวดตัวนำเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางขนาด 10 มิลลิเมตร และฝังโครงตาข่ายลึก 0.5 เมตรจากผิวดิน การออกแบบได้แสดงผลออกมาในรูปของ ค่าศักดาไฟฟ้าสัมผัสและค่าศักดาไฟฟ้าช่วงก้าว โดยค่าความปลอดภัยในการออกแบบจะพิจารณาจากกรณีดินเนื้อเดียว ตามมาตราฐาน IEEE Std 80-1986
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis describes a substation grounding system, which comprises of two sections, i.e. the theoretical background study and software development. In the first section, describes the basic theory the analysis and design of substation grounding system for one layer and two layer soil. For the software section, the program was written by Visual Basic version 6.0. The grounding system considered are of square grid shape, the soil resistivity can increase or decrease for two layer soil. The grounding system considered have grid pattern with rods around the perimeter. The wire used had the diameter of 10 mm and layed at the depth of 0.5 m. The result of the substation grounding design was displayed in the form of mesh and step voltage to the safty value according to IEEE standard 80-1986.
Creative Commons License