Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
a dust monitoring system in building construction projects by unmanned aerial vehicles
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนิต ธงทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Civil Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.928
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันปัญหามลพิษทางอากาศนับว่าเป็นปัญหาที่สำคัญ โดยเมืองใหญ่ทั่วโลกต่างประสบปัญหาฝุ่นละอองขนาดเล็กมีค่าเกินมาตรฐาน ซึ่งอุตสาหกรรมการก่อสร้างเป็นหนึ่งในผู้ก่อให้เกิดฝุ่นละออง เนื่องจากฝุ่นละอองจากการก่อสร้างอาคารสามารถปลิวหรือฟุ้งกระจายไปได้ไกล งานวิจัยนี้จึงต้องการนำเสนอระบบในการวัดและตรวจสอบการกระจายตัวของฝุ่นละออง (PM2.5 และ PM10) ในบริเวณโดยรอบโครงการก่อสร้างอาคาร โดยนำเทคโนโลยีอากาศยานไร้คนขับและเซ็นเซอร์ตรวจวัดปริมาณฝุ่นละออง PM 2.5 และ PM 10 มาใช้ในการตรวจวัดการกระจายตัวของฝุ่นละออง เนื่องจากการวัดปริมาณฝุ่นละอองในปัจจุบันนั้นเป็นการติดเครื่องมือวัดไว้ที่จุดใดจุดหนึ่ง ดังนั้นการนำเทคโนโลยีอากาศยานไร้คนขับมาใช้นั้นจะทำให้สามารถวัดปริมาณฝุ่นละอองได้ทุกจุดที่ต้องการ ซึ่งเมื่อนำค่าปริมาณฝุ่นละอองที่วัดได้และค่าตำแหน่ง (พิกัด) มาทำการพล็อตกราฟการกระจายตัวใน Building Information Modeling (BIM) และแสดงกราฟการกระจายตัวโดยประยุกต์ใช้เทคโนโลยีความเป็นจริงเสริม (Augmented Reality) ทำให้เห็นภาพเสมือนอยู่ในสภาพแวดล้อมจริง จะทำให้เห็นการกระจายตัวของฝุ่นละอองจากการก่อสร้างอาคารไปยังพื้นที่บริเวณโดยรอบ หลังจากนั้นทำการทดสอบความคลาดเคลื่อนของเครื่องมือ และทดสอบระบบที่ใช้ในการวัดปริมาณฝุ่นละอองกับกรณีศึกษา ซึ่งเป็นโครงการก่อสร้างบ้านจัดสรรและโครงการก่อสร้างอาคาร วิเคราะห์ปัญหาฝุ่นละอองเบื้องต้นและศึกษาความเหมาะสมหรือข้อจำกัดการใช้งานระบบตรวจวัดปริมาณฝุ่นละออง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present, air pollution is a prevalent problem since many large cities are facing with dust particles of PM 2.5 and PM 10 exceeding the standard value. Construction industry is one of the sources producing dust, especially, building construction projects where dust from construction activities can spread out over neighboring areas. Therefore, this research proposes a dust monitoring system for building construction projects by using unmanned aerial vehicles integrated with PM 2.5 and PM 10 sensors to measure dust dispersion. Nowadays measuring dust particles used in building construction sites is done by installing a measuring device at a specific location. Using unmanned aerial vehicles with the designed tools, on the other hand, supports users to measure amount of dust particles dispersed from the construction at any desired areas. By using the measured dust particle concentration and coordinates to plot the dispersion in Building Information Modeling (BIM) also by applying augmented reality to visualize images in real world, it can show the dust dispersion from the construction to the surrounding areas. After that, the proposed system was used to measure the dispersion of dust with case studies. Applicability and limitation in the use of dust monitoring system were also mentioned.
Creative Commons License