Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างความหมายเชิงสัญญะและการนำเสนอในรายการทำอาหารทางโทรทัศน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Signification and presentation on television cooking programs
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.386
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้ทราบถึงเนื้อหาและวิธีการนำเสนอในรายการทำอาหาร ทางโทรทัศน์ รวมถึงวิธีการสร้างความหมายในรายการทำอาหารทางโทรทัศน์ และเข้าใจถึงปัจจัยภายในและภายนอกที่มีผลต่อการนำเสนอในรายการทำอาหารทางโทรทัศน์ โดยศึกษาจาก รายการทำอาหารทางโทรทัศน์3 รายการคือ รายการหมึกแดง...แผลงรส รายการเคาะกระทะและ รายการครอบจักรวาลคิทเช่น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รายการทำอาหารทางโทรทัศน์ทั้ง 3 รายการ นำเสนอเนื้อหาที่คล้ายคลึงกัน โดยนำเสนอเกี่ยวกับเรื่องวัตถุดิบในการประกอบอาหาร แสดงวิธีการทำอาหาร แนะนำร้านอาหาร เกร็ดความรู้และการโฆษณาสินค้า โดยใช้วิธีการนำเสนอด้วยรูปแบบรายการที่มีลักษณะเหมือนกัน อันได้แก่ รูปแบบการสาธิต รูปแบบการสัมภาษณ์ รูปแบบการบรรยาย รูปแบบละคร รูปแบบการสนทนา รูปแบบการตอบคำถามและรูปแบบการเล่นเกม นอกจากนั้นยังใช้พิธีกรแขกรับเชิญและองค์ประกอบในการผลิตรายการ ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย ฉาก ภาพ แสงและเสียงในการนำเสนอรายการอีกด้วย สำหรับการสร้างความหมายในรายการทำอาหารทางโทรทัศน์ทั้ง 3 รายการ พบว่ามี 2 ลักษณะด้วยกันคือ การสร้างความหมายโดยตรงและการสร้างความหมายแฝง ส่วนปัจจัยต่าง ๆ ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการนำเสนอในรายการทำอาหารทางโทรทัศน์ พบว่า มีทั้งปัจจัยภายใน อันได้แก่ พิธีกร ความสามารถของผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพสื่อ เทคโนโลยีการผลิตรายการ นอกจากนั้นยังมีปัจจัยภายนอก ได้แก่ ช่องทางการแพร่กระจาย (สถานี) แรงกดดันทางเศรษฐกิจ เช่น ผู้สนับสนุนรายการและคู่แข่ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
For this study, three television cookery programs are taken as case studies: Muk Daeng...Plaeng Ros, Koh Krata and Krob Jakkrawal Kitchen.These three study television cookery programs demonstrated a high degree of similarity in content, including the presentation of recipe ingredients, live cooking demonstrations, the introduction of restaurants the dispensing of cooking tips and advertisements for cookery products. Moreover, this research found that the three case studies followed similar formats of presentation methodology, namely demonstration, instructive description, dramatic forms, conversation, viewer questions and subject-related games. Within the presentation methodology it was found that there were certain basic aspects to consider: the program hosts, the program guest participants and key elements of program production, such as the scenery, light, sound and the overall screened picture. These fundamental elements of television cookery programming corresponded to two forms of signification techniques: denotation and connotation. Influencing the presentation of these programs are both internal and external factors. Internal factors include the ability and character of the program presentation host, the ability of the media professionals attached to the program and the production technologies applied to the program. External factors include the broadcast (distribution) methods of the television station and economic pressures such as the extent of sponsorship and the effects of competition in this sector of broadcasting.
Creative Commons License