Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนคติของวัยรุ่นชายต่อการ์ตูนญี่ปุ่นที่มีเนื้อหารุนแรงในสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์กับสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Attitudes of male teens towords violent Japanese comics in print and electronic media
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รจิตลักขณ์ แสงอุไร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วารสารสนเทศ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.491
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปิดรับสารจากการ์ตูนญี่ปุ่นที่มีเนื้อหารุนแรงของวัยรุ่นชายจากสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์และสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับการ์ตูนญี่ปุ่นที่มีเนื้อหารุนแรงและทัศนคติของวัยรุ่นชายในเรื่องความรุนแรง และศึกษาว่าวัยรุ่นชายในสถานศึกษาที่เป็นโรงเรียนชายล้วนกับสหศึกษามีความแตกต่างในด้านทัศนคติต่อเนื้อหารุนแรงของการ์ตูนญี่ปุ่นอย่างไร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. วัยรุ่นชายนิยมเปิดรับการ์ตูนญี่ปุ่นที่มีเนื้อหารุนแรงจากสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์และสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ซึ่งผลการเปิดรับส่วนใหญ่วัยรุ่นชายมีพกุติกรรมนิยมเปิดรับสื่อทั้ง 2 ประเภทควบคู่กัน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างชอบภาพจากสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์มากกว่าสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ แต่จะนิยมเปิดรับสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์มากกว่าสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ 2. ประเภทของสื่อที่เปิดรับการ์ตูนญี่ปุ่นที่มีเนื้อหารุนแรงมีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีทัศนคติต่อความรุนแรง ในลักษณะที่ไม่แน่นอน โดยส่วนใหญ่การเปิดรับการ์ตูนญี่ปุ่นที่มีเนื้อหารุนแรงจะมีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อความรุนแรงในด้านต่าง ๆ 3. ประเภทของโรงเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อความรุนแรงในด้านต่าง ๆ ในลักษณะค่อนข้างไม่แน่นอน โดยยังมีปัจจัยอื่น ๆ ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อกลุ่มตัวอย่างเช่น ครอบครัว กลุ่ม เพื่อน สภาพแวดล้อมอื่น ๆ เป็นต้น ซึ่งปัจจัยดังกล่าวล้วนมีส่วนทำให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีทัศนคติ ต่อเนื้อหารุนแรงของการ์ตูนญี่ปุ่นแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has the following objectives: 1) to study the exposure of male teenagers to violent Japanese comics in print and electronic media; 2) to study the relationship between the teenagers' exposure to the violent content เท Japanese comics and their attitudes towards violence;3) to study the differences in attitudes between male teenagers studying in all male schools and in co-ed schools towards violence in Japanese comics. The research has the following findings: 1) The sampled male teenagers are exposed to violent Japanese comics in both print and electronic form. Most of the studied youth tend to be exposed to the comics in both media. While they enjoy the graphics in the electronic medium, they are exposed to the print medium more frequently. 2) There is not a significant correlation in the relationship between the exposure to violent Japanese comics and the teenagers’ attitudes towards violence. Mostly, the exposure to violent Japanese comics is related to certain attitudes towards violence. 3) The type of schools is also not significantly related to the attitudes towards violence. Other variables which may influence the sampled population in their different attitudes towards violence include family, friends, and other contextual factors.
ISBN
9741312296
Share
COinS