Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Perceived marketing content of online social media and trust of online social media entrepreneurs affecting the decision making to buy sportswear via Facebook of Thai people
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสมฤทัย สุนธยาธร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬาและการออกกำลังกาย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.838
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้รูปแบบเนื้อหาเชิงการตลาดบนสื่อสังคมออนไลน์และความไว้วางใจต่อผู้ประกอบการที่ดำเนินธุรกิจผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อชุดออกกำลังกายผ่านเฟซบุ๊คของคนไทย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ คนไทยที่อาศัยอยู่ในประเทศไทย ที่สนใจซื้อชุดออกกำลังกายผ่านเฟซบุ๊ค ทั้งที่มีประสบการณ์และไม่มีประสบการณ์ซื้อสินค้า จำนวน 424 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างค่าคำถามกับวัตถุประสงค์ พบว่าค่าที่ได้คือ 0.83 และค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม เท่ากับ 0.87 ผู้วิจัยเก็บแบบสอบถามออนไลน์จาก กลุ่มของเฟซบุ๊คแฟนเพจที่เกี่ยวกับการออกกำลังกาย 5 เพจ โดยผู้วิจัยโพสลงในกลุ่มของเฟซบุ๊ค ได้แก่ 1)เพจชุมชนคนสร้างซิกแพ็ค sixpackclub.net 2)เพจBebe Fit Routine 3)เพจForcejun 4)เพจFitnumgun 5)เพจFit Kab Dao วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐานได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนสถิติในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ใช้ค่าสถิติสมการถดถอยเชิงเส้นพหุคูณ โดยตั้งระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติไว้ที่ 0.05 ผลการวิจัย เมื่อทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า เนื้อหาเชิงการตลาดบนสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ด้านเนื้อหาสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ ด้านเนื้อหาที่ให้คำแนะนำหรือความรู้ ด้านเนื้อหาที่ให้แนวคิด และด้านเนื้อหาที่สร้างอารมณ์ / บันเทิง เป็นเนื้อหา ภาพการ สื่อสาร ด้วยภาพเสียงที่ต่อเนื่อง ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อชุดออกกำลังกายของคนไทย และ ความสามารถทำตามที่ตกลงกับลูกค้า มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่ดีและรวดเร็วกับลูกค้า จำนวนผู้ติดตามของผู้ประกอบการที่ดำเนินธุรกิจบนสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ผ่านเฟซบุ๊ค สามารถเก็บรักษาข้อมูลส่วนตัวหรือข้อมูลทางการเงิน และการมีบริการหลังการขาย ทำให้ท่านเกิดความไว้วางใจส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อชุดออกกำลังกายผ่านเฟซบุ๊คของคนไทย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และด้านเนื้อหาที่บอกแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาและการเปิดเผยความคิดเห็นของลูกค้าที่ซื้อไปอย่างตรงไปตรงมา ไม่ส่งผลต่อ การตัดสินใจซื้อชุดออกกำลังกายผ่านเฟซบุ๊คของคนไทย สรุปผลการวิจัย ด้านเนื้อหาสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ ด้านเนื้อหาที่ให้คำแนะนำหรือความรู้ ด้านเนื้อหาที่ให้แนวคิด และด้านเนื้อหาที่สร้างอารมณ์ / บันเทิง เป็นเนื้อหา ภาพการ สื่อสาร ด้วยภาพเสียงที่ต่อเนื่อง และสามารถทำตามที่ตกลงกับลูกค้า ปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่ดีและรวดเร็วกับลูกค้า จำนวนผู้ติดตามของผู้ประกอบการที่ดำเนินธุรกิจบนสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ผ่านเฟซบุ๊ค สามารถเก็บรักษาข้อมูลส่วนตัวหรือข้อมูลทางการเงิน และการมีบริการหลังการขาย ทำให้ท่านเกิดความไว้วางใจส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อชุดออกกำลังกายผ่านเฟซบุ๊คของคนไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to perceived marketing content of online social media and trust of online social media entrepreneurs affecting the decision making to buy sportswear via Facebook of Thai people. Methods The samples used in this study were 424 Thai people who interest to buy sportswear via Facebook with both experience and inexperience. Online questionnaires were used as a main method to collect data in this research with IOC of 0.83 and coefficient alpha equal of 0.87. Online Questionnaires were collected from 5 Facebook including 1) sixpackclub.net page, 2) Bebe Fit Routine page, 3) Forcejun, 4) Fitnumgun page and 5) Fit Kab Dao page. This study also applied statistical data analyses with the determination of patterns in the data such as the frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. This research also undertook Multiple Linear Regression with statistical significance at 0.05 to test the hypothesis of this research. Results Hypothesis testing showed that content of online social media including inspirative content, advisory content, intuitive content and emotional /entertaining content by animation of online social media and trust of online social media entrepreneurs including ability to do as agreement, good and fast interaction with customer, number of followers, ability to keep personal and financial information and after sale service have affected on the decision making to buy sportswear via Facebook of Thai people with statistical significance at 0.05. On the other hand, solution content and revealing of customer opinions have not affected on the decision making to buy sportswear via Facebook of Thai people. Conclusion Inspirative content, advisory content, intuitive content and emotional /entertaining content by animation of online social media and trust of online social media entrepreneurs including ability to do as agreement, good and fast interaction with customer, number of followers, ability to keep personal and financial information and after sales service have affected on the decision making to buy sportswear via Facebook of Thai people.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.