Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A scenario of nursing organizational management, autonomous university hospitals during A.D. 2022-2026
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.757
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาอนาคตภาพการบริหารจัดการองค์การพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ ช่วงพุทธศักราช 2565-2569 โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบ Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 20 คน ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มที่ทำงานระดับนโยบายและการวางแผน หรือสถาบันพัฒนาและรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาล จำนวน 2 คน กลุ่มผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ จำนวน 8 คน กลุ่มผู้บริหารในองค์กรวิชาชีพ จำนวน 4 คนและกลุ่มอาจารย์พยาบาล สาขาการบริหารการพยาบาล จำนวน 6 คน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 รอบ คือ รอบที่ 1 การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับอนาคตภาพการบริหารจัดการองค์การพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ ช่วงพุทธศักราช 2565-2569 รอบที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วสร้างเป็นแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญประมาณค่าแนวโน้มความสำคัญของอนาคตภาพการบริหารจัดการองค์การพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ ช่วงพุทธศักราช 2565-2569 และรอบที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากรอบที่ 2 มาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ จัดทำแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันความคิดเห็น เพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อนาคตภาพการบริหารจัดการองค์การพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ ช่วงพุทธศักราช 2565-2569 ประกอบด้วย 8 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) ด้านกลยุทธ์ขององค์การ ได้แก่ การพัฒนาสู่การเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ สร้างเครือข่ายระดับนานาชาติ และ การสร้างอัตลักษณ์ของพยาบาล 2) ด้านโครงสร้างองค์การ ได้แก่ การกระจายอำนาจให้มากขึ้นเพื่อให้สามารถดำเนินการได้รวดเร็วขึ้น 3) ด้านระบบปฏิบัติงาน ได้แก่ การสร้างศูนย์นวัตกรรมและความเป็นเลิศทางการพยาบาล เป็นแหล่งวิชาการให้กับบุคลากรและประชาชนทั่วไป 4) ด้านการจัดการทรัพยากรทางการพยาบาล ได้แก่ การคัดเลือกบุคลากร การพัฒนาบุคลากรระดับปฏิบัติงาน ระดับผู้บริหารและการธำรงรักษาบุคลากร 5) ด้านรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการ ได้แก่ การออกแบบการบริหารงานในรูปแบบโครงการ เพื่อให้การดำเนินงานที่มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น 6) ด้านรูปแบบการบริการ ได้แก่ การพัฒนาศูนย์ความเชี่ยวชาญทางการพยาบาลที่สอดคล้องกับศูนย์ความเชี่ยวชาญของโรงพยาบาล 7) ด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ได้แก่ การใช้เทคโนโลยีเข้ามาช่วยในการจัดการข้อมูลและบริหารข้อมูลที่มีความเป็น real time 8) ด้านการเรียนการศึกษา ได้แก่ การร่วมพัฒนาหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาตรบัณฑิตที่เน้นการเรียนการสอนที่สามารถนำมาใช้กับงานในปัจจุบันได้ ทั้งด้านเทคนิค และ การใช้อุปกรณ์การแพทย์ที่ทันสมัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study a scenario of nursing organization management, autonomous university hospitals during B.E. 2022-2026. The Ethnographic Delphi Future Research (EDFR) was applied. The subject were 20 experts including two chief administrator from Ministry of Public Health, eigth nursing administrators of autonomous university hospital, four nurse executive and six administrative lecturers from autonomous university hospital. The EDFR consisted of three steps : In step one, the experts were asked to describe about nursing organizational management. In step two, the data were analyzed by using content analysis for developing the rating scale questionnaire. All items in the questionnaire were ranked by the level probability of each scenario by organization management expertist. In step three, the data from the questionnaire were analyzed by median and interquatile range and then a new version of questionnaire was developed. The data were analyzed again by using median and interquatile range to summarize the nursing organizational management. The results show a scenario of nursing organizational management, autonomous university hospital during B.E. 2022-2026 consist of 8 components as follows: 1) Organizational strategy: development to be a learning organization, building international network and creating nurse’s identity 2) Organizational structure: decentralization for faster management. 3) System: development of nursing excellence and innovation center 4) Nursing resource management: recruitment, selection, development and employee engagement. 5) Management style: changes of a traditional management to be a project management 6) Nursing service: building nursing experts center that accord with hospital professional center. 7) Information technology: database management and analyzing data in real time. 8) Education collaboration: development of nursing science program with new teaching and learning process
Included in
Nursing Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.