Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของระบบบ่อบำบัดน้ำเสียในฟาร์มสุกรที่ได้รับการสนับสนุนจากกรมปศุสัตว์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting the efficiency of wastewater treatment ponding system in farms supported by the Department of Livestock Development
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุเทพ เรืองวิเศษ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Veterinary Science (คณะสัตวแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สัตวแพทยสาธารณสุข
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1734
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของระบบบำบัดน้ำเสียในฟาร์มสุกรที่ได้รับการสนับสนุนจากกรมปศุสัตว์ เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพระบบบ่อบำบัด คุณลักษณะน้ำที่ผ่านระบบบำบัดเปรียบเทียบกับมาตรฐานน้ำทิ้งจากฟาร์มสุกรกำหนดโดยกรมควบคุมมลพิษ และปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพของระบบบ่อบำบัดน้ำเสียในฟาร์มสุกร ในจังหวัดชลบุรี ฉะเชิงเทรา นครปฐม และสุพรรณบุรี จำนวน 25 ฟาร์ม โดยการเก็บข้อมูลและเก็บตัวอย่างน้ำเสีย จำนวน 3 ครั้ง ทุกๆ 6 เดือน ระหว่าง พฤศจิกายน 2545 ถึง กุมภาพันธ์ 2547 เพื่อทำการตรวจวิเคราะห์ค่า BOD, COD, TKN และ TSS โดยวิธีมาตรฐานสำหรับวิเคราะห์น้ำและน้ำเสีย พบว่าประสิทธิภาพของระบบบ่อบำบัดน้ำเสียฟาร์มสุกรขนาด 1,500 ลูกบาศก์เมตร มีประสิทธิภาพเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 81, 81, 84 และ 88 โดยพิจารณาจากค่า BOD, COD, TKN และ TSS ในขณะเดียวกันระบบบ่อบำบัดน้ำเสียฟาร์มสุกรขนาด 4,000 ลูกบาศก์เมตร มีประสิทธิภาพเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 85, 84, 81 และ 90 ตามลำดับ ผลการศึกษาคุณลักษณะน้ำเสียที่ผ่านระบบบ่อบำบัดทั้ง 2 ขนาด สามารถบำบัดน้ำเสียได้ตามมาตรฐานที่กรมควบคุมมลพิษกำหนด การวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติโดยใช้ ANOVA พบว่าจำนวนหน่วยปศุสัตว์ ปริมาฯมลสารเข้าระบบ และระยะเวลาการกักเก็บไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อระบบบ่อบำบัดน้ำเสียที่ทำการศึกษา (P > 0.05) แสดงว่าระบบบ่อบำบัดน้ำเสียตามแบบที่ได้รับการสนับสนุนจากกรมปศุสัตว์มีประสิทธิภาพในการบำบัดน้ำเสีย หากมีการจัดการฟาร์มและการดูแลระบบอย่างเหมาะสม และผลจากการศึกษาครั้งนี้สามารถนำมาใช้เป็นข้อมูลในการพิจารณาเลือกใช้ระบบบ่อบำบัดน้ำเสียให้เหมาะสมกับขนาดของฟาร์มสุกร และใช้เป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงระบบบ่อบำบัดน้ำเสียที่มีอยู่เดิมให้มีประสิทธิภาพสูงที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research work studied the factors affecting the efficiency of wastewater ponding system in pig farms supported by Department of Livestock Development. The objective of this work was to determine the efficiency of ponding systems and quality of effluent wastewater compared to the standard of the Pollution Control Department and factors affecting the efficiency of wastewater treatment ponding systems in pig farms. Twenty - five pig farms in Chonburi, Chachoengsao, Nakornpathom, and Supanburi were in this project. The wastewater samples were collected every six months for 3 times from November 2000 to February 2004. The results obtained showed that 1,500 m³ ponding systems had efficiency of 81 %, 81%, 84% and 88% in terns of BOD, COD, TKN and TSS values, respectively. While the 4,000 m³ ponding systems had the efficiency of 85%, 84%, 81% and 90%. The results also showed that the quality of effluent wastewater from 2 ponding systems met standard wastwater treatment in pig farms of the Pollution Control Department. Statistical analysis using ANOVA indicates that the animal unit, BOD loading, and retention time do not affect the efficiency of wastewater treatment ponding systems (p>0.05). The results showed that the efficiency of this system depends on farm appropriate management and maintenance of the system. This study can be used for selection of systems for individual pig farm and used for improvement in this systems.
Share
COinS