Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of school academic management strategies based on the concept of learning outcomes responsive to the needs of Sa Kaeo special economic zone
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Second Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.716
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ที่ตอบสนองความต้องการจำเป็นของเขตพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจพิเศษสระแก้วและกรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการ 2) วิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และภาวะคุกคามของบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ที่ตอบสนองความต้องการของเขตพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจพิเศษสระแก้ว 3) พัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ที่ตอบสนองความต้องการของเขตพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจพิเศษสระแก้ว โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีพหุระยะ เก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณร่วมกับการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โรงเรียนระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ประเภทสามัญศึกษา สังกัดสำนักคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่ศึกษา (สพฐ.) ในจังหวัดสระแก้ว รวม 161 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ 1) แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมของกรอบแนวคิดวิจัย 2) แบบสอบถามสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพึงประสงค์ของการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ที่ตอบสนองความต้องการของเขตพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจพิเศษสระแก้ว 3) แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของ (ร่าง) กลยุทธ์ฯการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ที่ตอบสนองความต้องการของเขตพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจพิเศษสระแก้ว สถิติที่ใช้ในวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ดัชนีลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็น การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ที่ตอบสนองความต้องการจำเป็นของเขตพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจพิเศษสระแก้ว ประกอบด้วย ด้านการส่งเสริมการค้าและการลงทุน ด้านการเป็นแหล่งผลิตสินค้าการเกษตรที่สำคัญของประเทศ และด้านการเป็นเมืองท่องเที่ยวเชื่อมโยงอารยธรรมขอม กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการประกอบด้วย การพัฒนาหลักสูตร การจัดการเรียนการสอน การพัฒนาสื่อ นวัตกรรม เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาและแหล่งเรียนรู้ การวัดและประเมินผล การแนะแนว และการประสานความร่วมมือระหว่างสถานศึกษากับองค์กรอื่น 2) จุดแข็งของการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ที่ตอบสนองความต้องการจำเป็นของเขตพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจพิเศษสระแก้ว คือ การแนะแนว (PNImodified =0.4535) และการวัดและประเมินผล (PNImodified =0.4715) ตามลำดับ จุดอ่อน คือ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร (PNImodified =0.5035) การประสานความร่วมมือกับสถานศึกษาและองค์กรอื่น (PNImodified =0.4848) การพัฒนาสื่อ นวัตกรรม เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา และแหล่งเรียนรู้ (PNImodified =0.4837) และการจัดการเรียนการสอน (PNImodified =0.4823) ตามลำดับ โอกาสของการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ที่ตอบสนองความต้องการจำเป็นของเขตพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจพิเศษสระแก้ว คือ สภาพนโยบายของรัฐ (PNImodified =0.4740) และสังคม (PNImodified =0.4780) ภาวะคุกคามคือสภาพเทคโนโลยี (PNImodified =0.4861) และเศรษฐกิจ (PNImodified =0.4832) ตามลำดับ 3) กลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ที่ตอบสนองความต้องการจำเป็นของเขตพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจพิเศษสระแก้ว ประกอบด้วย 6 กลยุทธ์หลัก 13 กลยุทธ์รอง และ54 วิธีการ โดยกลยุทธ์หลัก คือ 1) พลิกโฉมหลักสูตรสถานศึกษารองรับความต้องการจำเป็นของเขตพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจพิเศษสระแก้วด้านการส่งเสริมการค้าการลงทุนเมืองชายแดน และการเป็นแหล่งผลิตสินค้าเกษตรที่สำคัญของประเทศ 2) ปรับการจัดการเรียนการสอนมุ่งสร้างผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ด้านการส่งเสริมการค้าการลงทุนเมืองชายแดนและด้านการเป็นแหล่งผลิตสินค้าเกษตรที่สำคัญของประเทศ 3) ยกระดับความทันสมัยในการใช้สื่อ นวัตกรรม เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา และแหล่งเรียนรู้เพื่อสร้างผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ที่ตอบสนองด้านการส่งเสริมการค้าการลงทุนเมืองชายแดน และด้านการเป็นแหล่งผลิตสินค้าเกษตรที่สำคัญของประเทศ 4) ส่งเสริมรูปแบบการวัดและประเมินผลที่เหมาะสมต่อการพัฒนาผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ด้านการส่งเสริมการค้าการลงทุนเมืองชายแดน และด้านการเป็นแหล่งผลิตสินค้าเกษตรที่สำคัญของประเทศ 5) ต่อยอดการแนะแนวที่สนับสนุนเป้าหมายผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ด้านการส่งเสริมการค้าการลงทุนเมืองชายแดน การเป็นแหล่งผลิตสินค้าเกษตรที่สำคัญของประเทศ และการเป็นเมืองท่องเที่ยวเชื่อมโยงอารยธรรมขอม และ6) ระดมความร่วมมือระหว่างสถานศึกษาและองค์กรอื่นเพื่อร่วมพัฒนาผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ในด้านการส่งเสริมการค้าการลงทุนเมืองชายแดน ด้านการเป็นแหล่งผลิตสินค้าเกษตรที่สำคัญของประเทศ และการเป็นเมืองท่องเที่ยวเชื่อมโยงอารยธรรมขอม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research objectives were: 1) to study the conceptual framework of the learning outcomes responsive to the needs of Sa Kaeo Special Economic Zone and school academic management; 2) analyze strengths, weakness, opportunities, and threats; and 3) develop school academic management based on the concept of learning outcomes responsive to the needs of Sa Kaeo Special Economic Zone. The research was conducted by using the Multiphase Mixed Method design: Qualitative research, Quantitative research, and Mix method research. The sample groups were basic education schools under the Office of Basic Education Commission in Sa Kaeo Province, which total 277 schools. The research instrument were 1) an evaluation form of the research conceptual framework for the research, 2) a questionnaire on the current and desirable conditions of school academic management based on the concept of learning outcomes responsive to the needs of Sa Kaeo Special Economic Zone, 3) an evaluation form of appropriateness and feasibility of the draft of school academic management based on the concept of learning outcomes responsive to the needs of Sa Kaeo Special Economic Zone. The data were analyzed by frequency distribution, percentage, means, standard deviation, the priority needs index, anova and content analysis. The results of the research were as follows: 1) the conceptual framework of the learning outcomes responsive to the needs of Sa Kaeo Special Economic Zone consisted of the trade and investment aspect, the agricultural production aspect and the tourism aspect. The conceptual framework of academic management consisted of the curriculum development, the teaching and learning development, the media learning resources innovation and educational technology development, the assessment and evaluation, the guidance and the cooperation for academic development with other schools and organizations. 2) The strengths of school academic management based on the concept of learning outcomes responsive to the needs of Sa Kaeo Special Economic Zone were the guidance (PNIModified =0.4535) and the assessment and evaluation (PNIModified =0.4715), respectively and the weakness werethe curriculum development (PNIModified =0.5035) and the cooperation for academic development with other schools and organizations (PNIModified =0.4848) the media learning, resources, innovation and educational technology development (PNIModified =0.4837) and the teaching and learning development (PNIModified =0.4823), respectively. The opportunities of school academic management based on the concept of learning outcomes responsive to the needs of Sa Kaeo Special Economic Zone were politics conditions (PNIModified =0.4740) and social conditions (PNIModified =0.4780), respectively. The threats were technology (PNIModified =0.4861) and economic circumstances (PNIModified =0.4832), respectively. 3) There were 6 cores strategies to develop the school academic management based on the concept of learning outcomes responsive to the needs of Sa Kaeo Special Economic Zone: 1) Transforming the school curriculum to response the needs of the trade and investment aspect and the agricultural production aspect learning outcomes 2) Adjusting the teaching and learning processes to construct the learning outcomes in the the trade and investment aspect and the agricultural production aspect 3) Upgrading the use of the media learning resources, innovation and educational technology development to strengthen the learning outcomes to response the needs of the trade and investment aspect and the agricultural production aspect 4) Enhancing the assessment and evaluation in alignment with learning outcomes development on the needs of the trade and investment aspect and the agricultural production aspect 5) Furthering the guidance to enhance the learning outcomes targets of the trade and investment aspect, the agricultural production aspect and the tourism aspect learning outcomes development and 6) Gathering the cooperation from educational institutions and organization to jointly develop the trade and investment aspect, the agricultural production aspect and the tourism aspect learning outcomes
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.