Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication factors affecting performance of staff of the Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy Chulalongkorn University
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สุธรรมา นิติเกษตรสุนทร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.409
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ปัจจัยการสื่อสารที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรคณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรคณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ต่อปัจจัยในการสื่อสารที่ทำให้การปฏิบัติงานมีประสิทธิภาพ โดยใช้แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการสื่อสารในองค์กรโดยศึกษานี้ได้เก็บข้อมูลกับกลุ่มบุคลากรคณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 280 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า บุคลากรคณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่มีสายสังกัด เพศ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา ประสบการณ์ทำงานแตกต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยในการสื่อสารที่ทำให้การปฏิบัติงานมีประสิทธิภาพแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ บุคลากรคณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่มีอายุแตกต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยในการสื่อสารที่ทำให้การปฏิบัติงานมีประสิทธิภาพไม่แตกต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยในการสื่อสารที่ทำให้การปฏิบัติงานมีประสิทธิภาพในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วย เมื่อพิจารณารายข้อ พบว่า ข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ งานที่ทำมีความสำคัญต่อความสำเร็จขององค์กร อาจกล่าวได้ว่า ตำแหน่งงานของแต่ละบุคลากรนั้นมีความรับผิดชอบในหน้าที่ที่แตกต่างกันไป แต่ท้ายสุดงานที่ทำล้วนมีความสำคัญต่อความสำเร็จขององค์กรเช่นเดียวกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this thesis were to study communication factors affecting work performance of personnel at Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy, Chulalongkorn University, to compare the opinions of the sample personnel towards communication factors affecting efficient work performance, Using the concept of organizational communication. Data were collected from 280 personnel of the Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy, Chulalongkorn University The major findings indicated that the sample with different affiliation, gender, marital status, educational level, and work experience had different opinion towards communication factors affecting efficient work performance with statistical significance level of 0.05, accepting the set hypothesis. The sample with different age had indifferent opinion towards communication factors affecting efficient work performance Overall opinion of the sample towards communication factors affecting efficient work performance was at agree level. When considering individual aspects, an aspect with the highest mean was work performed contributing to organizational success.
Creative Commons License