Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสบการณ์ด้านสุขภาวะทางจิตวิญญาณของผู้สูงอายุที่มีความเชื่อมโยงกับธรรมชาติสูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
SPIRITUAL WELL-BEING EXPERIENCES OF THE ELDERLY WITH HIGH CONNECTEDNESS TO NATURE
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรัญญา ตุ้ยคำภีร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.304
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์ด้านสุขภาวะทางจิตวิญญาณของผู้สูงอายุที่มีความเชื่อมโยงกับธรรมชาติสูงด้วยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยา ในผู้สูงอายุที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 60 ปีบริบูรณ์ขึ้นไป จำนวน 8 คน คัดเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์รายบุคคล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยา ผลการศึกษาพบ 5 ประเด็นหลักคือ (1) การมีต้นทุนชีวิตที่ดี ประกอบไปด้วยประเด็นย่อย คือ การมีตัวตนที่มั่นคง ชัดเจน มีความสัมพันธ์กับคนรอบข้างที่ดี และ มีหลักยึดเหนี่ยวในชีวิต (2) การพัฒนาตนเองอย่างต่อเนื่อง มุ่งสู่การมีชีวิตที่สมดุล ประกอบไปด้วยประเด็นย่อย คือ พัฒนาตนผ่านการเรียนรู้อยู่เสมอ พัฒนาตนผ่านการสังเกตและทบทวนตนเอง และ รักษาสมดุลกายและใจอยู่เสมอ (3) การเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ตรงและองค์ความรู้ที่ใช้ได้จริง ประกอบไปด้วยประเด็นย่อย คือ การเรียนรู้จากภูมิปัญญา ความเชื่อ ของบรรพบุรุษและคนในท้องถิ่น การเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ตรง ที่ไม่ใช่แค่ในตำรา และ การเรียนรู้จากสัญชาตญาณ (4) การตระหนักในคุณค่าของธรรมชาติ ประกอบไปด้วยประเด็นย่อย คือ การมีช่วงชีวิตที่ผูกพัน ใกล้ชิดธรรมชาติ การตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของธรรมชาติ และ การดูแลรักษาธรรมชาติ (5) การมีวิถีชีวิตที่สุขสงบ รู้จักปล่อยวาง ประกอบไปด้วยประเด็นย่อย คือ เข้าใจและเคารพกฎเกณฑ์ของธรรมชาติ ดำเนินชีวิตอย่างเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของธรรมชาติ และ มีความเข้าใจชีวิต รู้จักปล่อยวาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed to examine spiritual well-being experiences of older adults with high connectedness to nature using phenomenology qualitative research. Key informants were eight older adults with at least 60 years of age. They were purposively selected according to the set criteria. Data were collected by in-depth individual interview and analyzed by qualitative method with phenomenological concept. Findings revealed five main themes. First theme is Good Life-Foundation. This theme can be further divided into Firm and Clear Self-Understanding, Supportive Interpersonal Relationship, and Strong Life Values. Second theme is Continuing Self-Development Toward Life Balance. This theme consists of Gaining Self-Development Through Constant Learning, Gaining Self-Development Through Self-Observation and Introspection, and Maintaining the Balance of the Physical and the Mental. Third theme is Learning Through Direct Experience and Practical Wisdom. This theme comprises Learning Experiences from Local and Ancestral Wisdom and Beliefs, from Direct Experiences other than Textbooks, and Experiences from Instincts. Fourth theme is Being Aware of the Value of Nature. This theme includes Living a Closely Nature-Related Life, Being Aware of the Importance of Nature, and Taking Care of Nature. Fifth theme is Having a Peaceful and Harmonious Way of Life. This theme includes the following sub-themes: Understanding and Abiding by the Laws of Nature, Living as a Part of Nature, and Understanding Life and Learning to Let go.
Share
COinS