Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยารายบุคคลแบบออนไลน์แนวอัตถิภาวนิยม-มนุษยนิยมต่อสุขภาวะของนิสิตนักศึกษาปริญญาตรีที่มีบุคลิกภาพแบบไม่มั่นคงทางอารมณ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF INDIVIDUAL EXISTENTIAL-HUMANISTIC ONLINE COUNSELING ON WELLNESS OF UNDERGRADUATES WITH NEUROTICISM
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรัญญา ตุ้ยคำภีร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.299
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยารายบุคคลแบบออนไลน์แนวอัตถิภาวนิยม-มนุษยนิยมต่อสุขภาวะของนิสิตนักศึกษาปริญญาตรีที่มีบุคลิกภาพแบบ ไม่มั่นคงทางอารมณ์ เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบมีกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี จำนวน 88 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่ได้รับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยารายบุคคลแบบออนไลน์แนวอัตถิภาวนิยม-มนุษยนิยม (กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1) (n = 29) กลุ่มที่ได้รับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยารายบุคคลแบบพบหน้าแนวอัตถิภาวนิยม-มนุษยนิยม (กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2) (n = 29) และกลุ่มควบคุม (n = 30) แต่ละกลุ่มมีนิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีบุคลิกภาพแบบไม่มั่นคงทางอารมณ์สูงและต่ำจำนวนเท่ากัน กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ได้รับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาเป็นรายบุคคลจำนวน 4 ครั้ง สัปดาห์ละ 1 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 60-90 นาที ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมดำเนินชีวิตตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ มาตรวัดสุขภาวะแบบห้าองค์ประกอบฉบับภาษาไทย มาตรวัดบุคลิกภาพแบบไม่มั่นคงทางอารมณ์ แนวทางการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยารายบุคคลแนวอัตถิภาวนิยม-มนุษยนิยมแบบออนไลน์และแบบพบหน้า วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทางแบบผสม (Two-way Mixed-design ANOVA) และสถิติเปรียบเทียบที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) นิสิตนักศึกษาในกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 มีคะแนนสุขภาวะระยะหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าระยะก่อนการทดลอง (SE = 1.17, p < .01) (2) ในระยะหลังการทดลอง นิสิตนักศึกษาในกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 มีคะแนนสุขภาวะสูงกว่านิสิตนักศึกษาในกลุ่มควบคุม (SE = 2.04, p < .01) (3) ในระยะหลังการทดลอง นิสิตนักศึกษาในกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 มีคะแนนสุขภาวะไม่แตกต่างจากนิสิตนักศึกษาในกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 (SE = 2.06, p > .05) และ (4) นิสิตนักศึกษาในกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่มีบุคลิกภาพแบบไม่มั่นคงทางอารมณ์สูงและไม่มั่นคงทางอารมณ์ต่ำ มีการเพิ่มขึ้นของคะแนนสุขภาวะไม่แตกต่างกัน (t = -1.18, p > .05)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed to examine effectiveness of individual Existential-Humanistic online counseling on wellness of undergraduates with neuroticism. The quasi-experimental pretest-posttest control group design was employed. Eighty eight undergraduates were randomly assigned into three groups. The first experimental group received individual Existential-Humanistic online counseling (n = 29). The second experimental group received individual Existential-Humanistic face-to-face counseling (n = 29). The control group received no intervention (n = 30). Each group consisted of students with high and low neuroticism equally. Those in the first and the second experimental group participated in the 60-90 minutes individual counseling for one session per week for 4 weeks while participants in the control group lived their life normally. Instruments were Thai version of 5-Factor Wellness Inventory, Neuroticism Scale, and the individual online and face-to-face Existential-Humanistic counseling guideline. Two-way mixed-design analyses of variance and t-test were used for data analysis. Findings revealed: (1) The posttest scores on wellness of the online counseling group were significantly higher than the pretest scores (SE = 1.17, p < .01); (2) The posttest scores on wellness of the online counseling group were significantly higher than the score of the control group (SE = 2.04, p < .01); (3) No significant difference was found between the posttest scores on wellness of the online counseling group and the face-to-face counseling group (SE = 2.06, p > .05); and (4) In the online counseling group, no significant difference was found between the gain scores on wellness of the undergraduates with high neuroticism and that with low neuroticism (t = -1.18, p > .05).
Creative Commons License