Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาบทบาทพยาบาลออสโตมี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A STUDY OF THE ENTEROSTOMAL THERAPY NURSE ROLES
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.664
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทพยาบาลออสโตมี โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการดูแลผู้ป่วยที่มีลำไส้เปิดทางหน้าท้อง จำนวน 20 คน ประกอบด้วย แพทย์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการดูแลผู้ป่วยที่มีลำไส้เปิดทางหน้าท้อง พยาบาลเฉพาะทางด้านการดูแลออสโตมี แผลและควบคุมการขับถ่ายไม่ได้ (ET Nurse) ในแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกและผู้ป่วยใน ผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาลด้านการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยที่มีลำไส้เปิดทางหน้าท้อง และอาจารย์พยาบาลในสถาบันการศึกษาที่จัดอบรมหลักสูตรการเฉพาะทาง/อนุสาขาการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยออสโตมี แผล และควบคุมการขับถ่ายไม่ได้ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์เอกสารเพื่อนำสาระที่ได้มาบูรณาการกำหนดเป็นกรอบในการสร้างข้อคำถามและสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ขั้นตอนที่ 2 เป็นแบบสอบถาม โดยการนำคำตอบของผู้เชี่ยวชาญมาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาสร้างเป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่าตามระดับความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 ส่งแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเพื่อยืนยันคำตอบ วิเคราะห์สรุปผลการศึกษา โดยหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ เพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทบาทพยาบาลออสโตมี ประกอบด้วย 3 บทบาท 1) บทบาทผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ประกอบด้วย 17 บทบาทย่อย 2) บทบาทผู้สอนและผู้ให้คำปรึกษา ประกอบด้วย 13 บทบาทย่อย 3) บทบาทผู้ใช้หลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ ประกอบด้วย 7 บทบาทย่อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the Enterostomal therapy nurse roles. This research provides the foundations of the Delphi technique based on the sampling group of 20 Ostomy nursing experts. The research methodology is carried out on three rounds. The first round, analyses the document and design the interview framework and discuss with the selected group. The second round, qualitative data from the first round were analyzed by using content analysis for developing the rating scale questionnaire. All items in the questionnaire were ranked. The level of expected roles by a prior panel of experts. In round three, the new questionnaire was sent to previous experts for confirming the previous rank items. Data were analyzed by median and interquatile range to summarize the study. The result revealed the Enterostomal therapy nurse roles consisted of 3 roles which follow: 1) Role in specialty nursing consists of 17 items 2) Role in facilitating the delivery of knowledge, coaching and counseling consists of 13 items 3) Role in evidence base practice consists of 3 items
Creative Commons License