Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเหตุการณ์ในชีวิตทางลบ เหตุการณ์ในชีวิตทางบวกเเละการคล้อยตามสิ่งชี้นำในกระบวนการซักถามโดยมีการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองเป็นตัวเเปรส่งผ่าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
RELATIONSHIPS OF NEGATIVE LIFE EVENTS, POSITIVE LIFE EVENTS, AND INTERROGATIVE SUGGESTIBILITY: A MEDIATING ROLE OF SELF-ESTEEM
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อภิชญา ไชยวุฒิกรณ์วานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.229
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเหตุการณ์ในชีวิตทางลบ เหตุการณ์ในชีวิตทางบวกและการคล้อยตามสิ่งชี้นำในกระบวนการซักถามโดยมีการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน ผู้ร่วมการวิจัยจำนวน 119 คน แบ่งเป็นเพศชาย 40 คน เพศหญิง 79 คน เข้าร่วมการวัดการคล้อยตามสิ่งชี้นำในกระบวนการซักถาม เมื่ออยู่ในระยะทิ้งช่วงเวลา 20 นาที ให้ผู้ร่วมการวิจัยทำแบบสอบถามเหตุการณ์ในชีวิตและมาตรวัดการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง ผลการวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลพบว่า เหตุการณ์ในชีวิตทางลบและเหตุการณ์ในชีวิตทางบวกมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง (p < .01) การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองไม่มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อการคล้อยตามสิ่งชี้นำในกระบวนการซักถาม เหตุการณ์ในชีวิตทางลบและเหตุการณ์ในชีวิตทางบวกไม่มีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อการคล้อยตามสิ่งชี้นำในกระบวนการซักถามโดยมีการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน นอกจากนี้เหตุการณ์ในชีวิตทางลบมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อการคล้อยตามสิ่งชี้นำในกระบวนการซักถาม (การยอมเชื่อตามคำถามชี้นำครั้งที่ 1) (p < .05)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research examined the relationships of negative life events, positive life events, and interrogative suggestibility, including the mediating role of self-esteem. The sampling group consisted of 119 student, 40 males and 79 females. The participants attended the interrogative suggestibility procedure. During the 20 minutes delayed recall, they were asked to complete the life events questionnaires and the self-esteem scale. The results show that negative life events and positive life events have the direct effect on self-esteem (p < .01). Self-esteem has not the direct effect on interrogative suggestibility, negative life events and positive life events have not the indirect effect on interrogative suggestibility via self-esteem, In addition, negative life events have the direct effect on interrogative suggestibility (yield 1) (p < .05)
Share
COinS