Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการสะท้อนคิดของผู้เรียนและการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับของผู้สอนในการพัฒนาแฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่มีต่อการสร้างสรรค์งานคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิกของนักเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
AN INTERACTION BETWEEN LEARNER REFLECTION AND TEACHER FEEDBACK IN ELECTRONIC PORTFOLIO DEVELOPMENT ON STUDENTSâ COMPUTER GRAPHIC CREATION
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประกอบ กรณีกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.14
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการสะท้อนคิดของผู้เรียนและการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับของผู้สอนในการพัฒนาแฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่มีต่อการสร้างสรรค์งานคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิกของนักเรียน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลอง ได้แก่ นักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2557 จากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 125 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ระบบจัดการแฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์บน Google Sites คำถามนำสำหรับการสะท้อนคิด รูปแบบการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับ 2 รูปแบบ คือ รูปแบบทั่วไป และรูปแบบชี้แนะเพื่อการปรับปรุง สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย เพื่ออธิบายข้อมูลทั่วไป วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลคะแนนของการสร้างสรรค์งานคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิกของกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 4 กลุ่ม และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง (Two-way ANOVA) เพื่อหาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการสะท้อนคิดและการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับที่มีต่อการสร้างสรรค์งานคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิก ผลการทดลองพบว่าไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมกันระหว่างการสะท้อนคิดของผู้เรียนและการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับของผู้สอนในการพัฒนาแฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่มีต่อการสร้างสรรค์งานคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิกของนักเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ซึ่งไม่เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was an interaction between learner reflection and teacher feedback in development electronic portfolio on student’s computer graphic The purpose of this research was an interaction between learner reflection and teacher feedback in electronic portfolio development on student’s computer graphic creation. We use Sample Random Sampling for 125 students in Mathayom 3, enroll in semester 2/2014 for experimental group. The research tool is electronic portfolio system on Google site. The leading question was reflection . We use two feedback style, General style and feedforward style, Firstly, we analyze data by Descriptive static for describe general data. Secondly, compare score of analyzed data with creativity computer graphic work from 4 groups of sample. Finally, we use Two-way ANOVA for interaction between learner reflection and teacher feedback to student’s computer graphic creation. The results indicated that no correlation between learner reflection and teacher feedback in electronic portfolio to development student’s computer graphic creation. This statistically significant is 0.05 indicated hence that not allowed the hypothesis
Creative Commons License