Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของรูปแบบความผูกพันต่อความหึงหวงและความก้าวร้าวพหุมิติในสถานการณ์การนอกใจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The influence of attachment styles on multi-dimensional jealousy and aggression in infidelity situation
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คัคนางค์ มณีศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาประยุกต์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.258
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของรูปแบบความผูกพันต่อความหึงหวงและความก้าวร้าวพหุมิติในสถานการณ์การนอกใจ จำนวน 200 คน แบ่งเป็นเพศชายจำนวน 96 คน และเพศหญิงจำนวน 104 คน ทำมาตรวัดรูปแบบความผูกพัน อ่านสถานการณ์การนอกใจ ทำมาตรวัดความหึงหวงและทำมาตรวัดความก้าวร้าวในคู่รักผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ที่มีรูปแบบความผูกพันทั้ง 4 รูปแบบ เมื่อเจอสถานการณ์การนอกใจแสดงความหึงหวงแบบตอบสนองต่อสิ่งกระตุ้นมากกว่าความหึงหวงแบบอื่น นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าผู้ที่มีรูปแบบความผูกพันแบบหวาดหวั่นเมื่อเจอสถานการณ์การนอกใจแสดงความก้าวร้าวทางร่างกายมากกว่าความก้าวร้าวทางจิตใจ และผู้ที่มีรูปแบบความผูกพันแบบมั่นคง แบบหมกหมุ่น และแบบหมางเมินเมื่อเจอสถานการณ์การนอกใจแสดงความก้าวร้าวทางจิตใจมากกว่าความก้าวร้าวทางร่างกาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research attempts to study the role of attachment on jealousy and aggression in response to infidelity situation. Two hundred undergraduate students, 96 males and 104 females, were classified by their attachment styles, then read the infidelity scenario and completed the jealousy and aggression measures.Results show that participants of all 4 types of attachment styles: secure, preoccupied, fearful, and dismissing express more reactive jealousy in response to infidelity than any other types of jealousy. Whereas participants with fearful attachment style express more physical aggression, those with 3 other types of attachment styles report greater psychological aggression.
Creative Commons License