Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางใจต่อความคิดฆ่าตัวตายในผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of resilience enhancement programe on suicidal ideation in suicidal attempter
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.471
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบสองกลุ่มวัดสองครั้งก่อนและหลังการทดลอง เรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดฆ่าตัวตายในผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตายก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางใจ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดฆ่าตัวตายในผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตายระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางใจกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ที่มีพฤติกรรมฆ่าตัวตายด้วยวิธีการใดวิธีการหนึ่งและเข้ารับการรักษาเป็นผู้ป่วยในที่โรงพยาบาลชุมชนในจังหวัดอ่างทอง ในช่วงเดือน ตค 55- ม.ค 56 จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 20 ราย โดยการจับคู่ให้มีความคล้ายกันในด้าน เพศ และอายุ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางใจตามกรอบแนวคิดความเข้มแข็งทางใจของ Grothberg (1995) โดยประยุกต์ใช้แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางใจ ของนายแพทย์ประเวช ตันติพิวัฒนสกุล ประกอบด้วย 5 กิจกรรม รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และแบบประเมินความคิดฆ่าตัวตาย ของ Beck เครื่องมือกำกับการทดลอง คือแบบประเมินพลังสุขภาพจิต ของกรมสุขภาพจิต เครื่องมือทุกชนิดผ่านการทดสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน มีค่าความตรงเท่ากับ 1, 0.84 และ 1 ตามลำดับ ทดสอบค่าความเที่ยงของแบบประเมินความคิดฆ่าตัวตาย ของ Beck และแบบประเมินพลังสุขภาพจิต โดยใช้ Chronbach’s alpha มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.85 และ 0.81 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความคิดฆ่าตัวตายในผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางใจต่ำกว่าก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความคิดฆ่าตัวตายในผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางใจต่ำกว่าผู้ที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were: 1) to compare the suicidal ideation in suicidal attempter before and after received the resilience enhancement program | and 2) to compare the suicidal ideation in suicidal attempter who received the resilience enhancement program and those who received regular caring activities. The subjects were the patient whom admitted to a community hospital in Angthong province during Oct. 2012- Jan. 2013. with any way to suicidal behavior, who met the inclusion criteria, There were matched by sex and age, then assigned to experimental group and control group, 20 subjects in each group. The experimental group received the resilience enhancement program framework to strengthen the mind Grothberg (1995). The resilience enhancement program was applied by Dr. Prawate Tantipiwatanaskul that consisted of five activities. Data were collected by personalization questionnaire, and Beck's suicidal assessment. Research mornitoring instruments was Resilience Quotient [RQ] a strength mental health evaluation of Department of Mental Health. All instruments were validated for content validity by 5 professional experts. The Chronbach’s Alpha coefficient reliability of the two questionnaire were 0.85 and 0.81 respectively. The t-test was used in data analysis.Major findings were as follows: 1. The suicidal ideation in suicidal attempter who received the resilience enhancement program was significantly lower than that before, at p .05 level. 2. The suicidal ideation in suicidal attempter who received the resilience enhancement program was significantly lower than those who received regular caring activities at .05 level.
Creative Commons License