Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การทดสอบโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในงานที่ใช้หรือไม่ใช้ความสุขในสถานที่ทำงานเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Testing causal models of work creativity with or/without happiness in workplace as a mediator
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมโภชน์ เอี่ยมสุภาษิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาอุตสาหกรรมและองค์การ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.294
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) ตรวจสอบความตรงของโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในงานโดยมีอิทธิพลจากการรับรู้สภาพแวดล้อมในงาน 2) ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความตรงของโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในงาน 2 โมเดล คือ โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในงานที่ไม่ใช้ความสุขในสถานที่ทำงานเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน (แบบ ก) และโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในงานที่ใช้ความสุขในสถานที่ทำงานเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน (แบบ ข) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นพนักงานจำนวน 575 คน ที่มีอายุงาน 1 ปีขึ้นไป ทำงานในตำแหน่งและแผนกที่หลากหลายจากองค์การในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมต่างๆ ในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ 1) แบบสอบถามการรับรู้สภาพแวดล้อมในงานที่มีต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในงาน และ 2) แบบสอบถามความสุขในสถานที่ทำงาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย วิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และวิเคราะห์โมเดลลิสเรล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในงานที่ไม่ใช้ความสุขในสถานที่ทำงานเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน (แบบ ก) มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (χ2 = 17.451, df = 13, p = .180, RMSEA = .024, GFI = .994, AGFI = .974, χ2/df = 1.342) 2. โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในงานที่ใช้ความสุขในสถานที่ทำงานเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน (แบบ ข) (χ2 = 58.755, df = 47, p = .117, RMSEA = .021, GFI = .987, AGFI = .963, χ2/df = 1.250) มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์มากกว่าโมเดลแบบ ก 3. การรับรู้สภาพแวดล้อมในงานมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ โดยส่งผ่านตัวแปรความสุขในสถานที่ทำงานบางส่วน (β = .38, p < .01)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to validate a causal model of work creativity with the influence from perceptions of the work environment. 2) to study and to compare the validity of two causal models of work creativity which are causal model of work creativity without happiness in workplace as a mediator (model A) and causal model of work creativity with happiness in workplace as a mediator (model B). The research sample consisted of 545 employees working for the organization for 1 year or more in a variety of functions and departments. These organizations represent a number of industries in Bangkok metropolitan region. Research instruments are 1) the assessing perceptions of the work environment for work creativity and 2) the assessing happiness in workplace. The data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics, Pearson’s product moment correlation, confirmatory factor analysis, and LISREL analysis. The findings are as follows: 1. The validity of causal model of work creativity without happiness in workplace as a mediator (model A) fits the empirical data. (χ2 = 17.451, df = 13, p = .180, RMSEA = .024, GFI = .994, AGFI = .974, χ2/df = 1.342) 2. Causal model of work creativity with happiness in workplace as a mediator (model B) (χ2 = 58.755, df = 47, p = .117, RMSEA = .021, GFI = .987, AGFI = .963, χ2/df = 1.250) was better fit than model A. 3. The perceptions of the work environment had positive indirect effects on work creativity. Such effects were partial mediated by happiness in workplace. (β = .38, p < .01)
Share
COinS