Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ของชุมชนนักปฏิบัติเสมือนสำหรับอาจารย์สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในภูมิภาคเอเชีย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a knowledge sharing model of virtual communities of practice for educational technology instructors in higher education institutions in Asia region
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Second Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.4
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ของชุมชนนักปฏิบัติเสมือนสำหรับอาจารย์สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในภูมิภาคเอเชีย การวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 4 ตอน คือ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันของการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ของอาจารย์สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาจำนวน 15 คนด้วยแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 7 คน ด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ 3) สร้างและทดลองใช้รูปแบบการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ของชุมชนนักปฏิบัติเสมือนกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 6 คน เก็บข้อมูลการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ด้านแรงจูงใจ โอกาส ความสามารถ ความเชื่อถือ และความสัมพันธ์ ด้วยวิธีการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและสอบถามความคิดเห็นด้วยแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ และ 4) รับรองรูปแบบการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ของชุมชนนักปฏิบัติเสมือนสำหรับอาจารย์สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในภูมิภาคเอเชีย โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 5 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ในสถาบันการศึกษาของกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ผ่านการประชุม มีการค้นหาข้อมูลจากคลังความรู้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้เว็บบล็อกและกระดานสนทนา ควรมีเว็บไซต์เฉพาะสำหรับชุมชนนักปฏิบัติเสมือน 2.ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความเห็นว่าความสัมพันธ์ของกลุ่มชุมชนนักปฏิบัติเสมือนควรเริ่มจากผู้ที่เคยพบปะกัน ส่งผลให้เกิดความเชื่อใจกัน การสร้างแรงจูงใจให้กับสมาชิกควรเป็นแรงจูงใจภายใน และควรคัดเลือกสมาชิกกลุ่มตามความเหมาะสมในแต่ละความรู้ที่ต้องการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ 3.รูปแบบการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ มีองค์ประกอบได้แก่ 1) คน 2) เครื่องมือเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อการสื่อสาร และ 3) ปัจจัยการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ ขั้นตอนการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ใช้เวลารวม 12 สัปดาห์ ได้แก่ 1) ผู้ริเริ่มโครงการชี้แจงข้อมูลผ่านเครือข่าย 2) สมาชิกแนะนำข้อมูลส่วนตัว พูดคุย ทำความรู้จัก ปรับทัศนคติ 3) แลกเปลี่ยนเป้าหมายการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ 4) กำหนดแผนงานของกลุ่ม 5) อภิปรายประเด็นปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการสร้างนวัตกรรม 6) แลกเปลี่ยนไฟล์งาน 7) ค้นหาสมาชิกที่ควรได้รับรางวัล และ 8) รวบรวมประเด็นเพื่อจัดทำความรู้หรือนวัตกรรม 4.ความรู้ของชุมชนนักปฏิบัติเสมือนที่ได้จากการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ คือ การสร้างสื่อการสอน สมาชิกเห็นด้วยว่าพฤติกรรมการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้เกิดจากความเชื่อถือ ความสามารถ ความสัมพันธ์ แรงจูงใจ และโอกาส สมาชิกสร้างความเชื่อถือและความสัมพันธ์จากการแนะนำ ทักทายกัน และแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นผ่านเครือข่าย คุณอำนวยเปิดโอกาสให้สมาชิกกำหนดเป้าหมายและแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ตามความสามารถและความเชี่ยวชาญ สมาชิกให้กำลังใจและสนับสนุนความคิดเห็นของกันและกันตลอดเวลา แรงจูงใจภายในเกิดจากความต้องการเข้าร่วมเป็นชุมชนนักปฏิบัติเสมือนและแรงจูงใจภายนอกเกิดจากรางวัลที่เป็นสิ่งของ 5.ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเห็นว่ารูปแบบการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ของชุมชนนักปฏิบัติเสมือนสำหรับอาจารย์สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในภูมิภาคเอเชียมีความเหมาะสม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to develop a knowledge sharing model of virtual communities of practice for educational technology instructors in higher education institutions in Asia region. The research was divided into four phases i.: 1) study current state of knowledge sharing of 15 educational technology instructors using an on-line questionnaire, 2) study opinions of seven experts by in-depth interview on knowledge sharing behaviors, 3) develop and test the knowledge sharing model on virtual community of practice consisting of six members and collect knowledge sharing data regarding motivation, opportunity, competency, trust, and relationship using participatory observation method together with an on-line questionnaire, and 4) validate the knowledge sharing model of virtual communities of practice for educational technology instructors in higher education institutions in Asia region by five experts. The results of the study revealed that: 1. The knowledge sharing within higher education institutions among samples was done through meetings, searching for information from knowledge bank, using blog and discussion forums. A designed website for virtual communities of practice should be provided. 2. Experts suggested that relationship within virtual communities of practice should start from members who know each other personally which fosters trust. Motivation should be created internally and members should be selected according to knowledge required for sharing. 3. The knowledge sharing model comprises three elements: 1) people, 2) information technology tools for communication, 3) factors for development of knowledge sharing behaviors. Steps of knowledge sharing during 12 weeks consists of eight steps: 1) project initiator announces through network, 2) members introduce personal information to each other, converse, get acquaintance and adjust their attitudes, 3) members exchange their knowledge sharing goals, 4) determine group’s working plan, 5) discuss problem areas regarding creation of innovation, 6) exchange working files, 7) search for members who deserve rewarding, and 8) gather data to be used to create knowledge and innovations. 4. Knowledge gained from knowledge sharing within the virtual communities of practice was the creation of instructional media. Members agreed that knowledge sharing behaviors were developed from motivation, opportunity, competencies, trust, and relationship. Members developed trust and relationship from introducing, greeting, and exchanging opinions through network. The knowledge facilitator allowed the members to set goals and share their knowledge according to their competencies and expertise. Members continuously encouraged and supported each other’s opinions. Internal motivation came from the desire to participate in the virtual community of practice and external motivation came from the rewards. 5. Experts indicated that the knowledge sharing model of virtual communities of practice for educational technology instructors in higher education institutions in Asia region was appropriate.
Creative Commons License