Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของรูปแบบความผูกพันต่อความพึงพอใจในความสัมพันธ์ โดยมีรูปแบบการอนุมานสาเหตุและรูปแบบการอนุมานความรับผิดชอบเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of attachment syles on relationship satisfaction as mediated by causal attribution styles and responsibility attribution styles
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จรุงกุล บูรพวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาสังคม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.292
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของรูปแบบความผูกพันทั้งมิติด้านวิตกกังวล และด้านหลีกหนีในความสัมพันธ์เชิงคู่รัก ทั้งทางตรงต่อความพึงพอใจในความสัมพันธ์ และทางอ้อมโดยส่งผ่านรูปแบบการอนุมานสถานการณ์ทางลบเกี่ยวกับความสัมพันธ์ในมิติที่มาของสาเหตุ ความคงทนของสาเหตุ การแผ่ขยายของสาเหตุไปยังสถานการณ์อื่น และการอนุมานความรับผิดชอบและการกล่าวโทษ นิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยระดับปริญญาตรีจำนวน 454 คน ตอบแบบสอบถามที่ประเมินรูปแบบความผูกพัน รูปแบบการอนุมาน และความพึงพอใจในความสัมพันธ์ ผลการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างพบว่า รูปแบบความผูกพันด้านวิตกกังวลไม่มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความพึงพอใจในความสัมพันธ์ แต่มีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมทางลบโดยส่งผ่านรูปแบบการอนุมานด้านต่าง ๆ ในขณะที่รูปแบบความผูกพันด้านหลีกหนีมีอิทธิพลทางตรงทางลบต่อความพึงพอใจในความสัมพันธ์ แต่ไม่มีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมที่ส่งผ่านรูปแบบการอนุมานสถานการณ์ทางลบเกี่ยวกับความสัมพันธ์เชิงคู่รัก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to examine the direct effects of both the anxious and avoidant attachment styles on romantic relationship satisfaction, and the indirect effects via the attribution styles - loci, stability, and globality of the causes, responsibility of, and blame on the partner - in negative romantic relationship situations. Four hundred and fifty four Chulalongkorn University's undergraduate students completed a battery of questionnaires assessing their attachment styles, attribution styles, and relationship satisfaction. Structural equation modeling reveals that anxious attachment style does not have a direct effect on romantic relationship satisfaction, but the indirect effect of anxious attachment style is mediated by attribution styles. On the other hand, avoidant attachment style has a direct effect on romantic relationship satisfaction without an indirect effect via attribution styles.
Share
COinS