Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสบการณ์ทางจิตใจในภาวะการเปลี่ยนผ่านจากการเรียนสู่การทำงานของผู้ที่ยังไม่ได้งานทำวัยผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Psychological experiences in transitional state from university-to-work of unemployed early adult
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐสุดา เต้พันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.275
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์ทางจิตใจในการเปลี่ยนผ่านจาก การเรียนสู่การทำงานของผู้ที่เพิ่งสำเร็จการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี โดยใช้ระเบียบการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแนวปรากฎการณ์วิทยาและได้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกบัณฑิต ผู้กำลังอยู่ในช่วงการเปลี่ยนผ่านจากการเรียนสู่การทำงานจำนวน 12 ราย ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ประเด็นดังนี้ 1)ความรู้สึกที่เกิดขึ้นภายในจิตใจ แบ่งเป็น 2 ด้านคือ ความรู้สึกด้านลบและความรู้สึกด้านบวก โดยความรู้สึกด้านลบบุคคลจะเกิดความรู้สึกใจหายกับการเปลี่ยนแปลง ความรู้สึกกดดัน ความรู้สึกละอายใจและความรู้สึกท้อแท้ ส่วนในด้านความรู้สึกด้านบวกบุคคลจะมีความรู้สึกอิสระและความรู้สึกว่าตนมีทางเลือกในการทำงาน 2)ผู้อยู่ระหว่างการเปลี่ยนผ่านจากการเรียนสู่การทำงานมีการขาดความชัดเจนในตนเองคือการไม่ชัดเจนในความชอบและการไม่เห็นทางที่จะไป 3)การเผชิญกับปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นด้วยการจัดการกับความรู้สึกของตนเอง การรับมือกับปัญหาด้วยการกระทำและการรับการสนับสนุนจากคนรอบข้าง 4)การพยายามก้าวสู่โลกของการทำงาน โดยใช้การสำรวจตนเองทางอาชีพและ การดำเนินการสมัครงานและสัมภาษณ์งาน ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้สามารถนำมาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการทำความเข้าใจประสบการณ์ของผู้ที่กำลังอยู่ในระหว่างการเปลี่ยนผ่านจากการเรียนสู่การทำงานที่ยังไม่ได้งานและเป็นข้อมูลสนับสนุนหน่วยงานและผู้ให้บริการการปรึกษาทางจิตวิทยาเชิงอาชีพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research study is explored the transition from university to work of graduates students by using the phenomenological study method. Interviews of 12 university graduates students revealed that: 1) The feelings regarding the transition from university to work could be classified into 2 categories : positive and negative feelings. The negative ones include feeling frightened, pressured, shameful, and discouraged. The positive feeling include the recognition of ones independence and excitements of work options awaiting. 2) The persons who are in the transition from university to work could experience a lack of clarity in preferences and directions for future work. 3) The use of coping strategies in managing their own feelings, taking action and seeking social support was reported. 4) The attempting to step into the working world by exploring oneself and taking steps in job application was report. Findings can be used to clarify the transition from university to work of unemployed and can be informative for counselors and related organizations.
Creative Commons License