Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้สำหรับการจัดการธุรกิจขนาดย่อม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for non-formal and informal educational management to enhance learning skills for small business management
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.68
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัญหา ความต้องการการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้สำหรับการจัดการธุรกิจขนาดย่อม 2) แนวทางการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้สำหรับการจัดการธุรกิจขนาดย่อม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือผู้ประกอบการจำนวน 287 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการศึกษาปัญหา ความต้องการการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้สำหรับการจัดการธุรกิจขนาดย่อม อยู่ในระดับสูงทุกด้าน ประกอบด้วย ด้านเนื้อหาและกิจกรรม ด้านการมีส่วนร่วม ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อม ด้านการประเมินผล โดยด้านสภาพแวดล้อม มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ปัญหา (X-bar = 4.71) ความต้องการ (X-bar = 4.41) 2) แนวทางการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้สำหรับการจัดการธุรกิจขนาดย่อม ควรเน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ประกอบการในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ทุกๆด้าน โดยเฉพาะด้านเนื้อหาและกิจกรรม และการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลายทันกับเทคโนโลยีในปัจจุบัน เช่น การเรียนรู้ผ่านอินเตอร์เน็ต ซีดี มีการจัดการนิทรรศการการประชาสัมพันธ์ให้ความรู้อย่างทั่วถึง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) study problem, needs in non-formal and informal education management to enhance learning skills for small business management; and 2) propose guidelines in non-formal and informal education management enhance learning skills for small business management. The research samples were 287 entrepreneurs. The research instruments were the questionnaire and the interview form. The results were as follow: 1) problems and needs in non-formal and informal education management to enhance learning skills for small business management were reported at the high levels including contents and activities participation, public relation, environment, evaluation aspect was the highest in both problems (X-bar =4.71 ) and needs (X-bar =4.41). 2) The guidelines in non-formal and informal education management to enhance learning skills for small business management should focus on the participation in learning of the entrepreneurs in every aspects, especially in the contents and activities and various learning management that related to the new and current technologies. For instance, learning through the Internet, CD, and public relations in general knowledge.
Share
COinS