Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสบการณ์การกระทำผิดซ้ำของเยาวชนชายในศูนย์ฝึกอบรมเด็กและเยาวชน การศึกษารายกรณี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Reoffending experience of male juvenile offenders in juvenile detention center : A case study
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐสุดา เต้พันธ์
Second Advisor
วัชรี ทรัพย์มี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.318
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาด้วยระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบการศึกษารายกรณี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์การกระทำผิดซ้ำของเยาวชนชายในศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชนและศึกษาทัศนะ ความคิด ความรู้สึก ของเยาวชายที่มีต่อประสบการณ์การกระทำผิดของตน เก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์และการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม โดยผู้วิจัยเข้าไปฝังตัวในศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชนบ้านอุเบกขาเป็นเวลา 4 เดือน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือเยาวชนชายผู้กระทำผิดซ้ำ จำนวน 6 คน จากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบประเด็นหลักสามประเด็นคือ สิ่งแวดล้อมเริ่มต้น วิถีชีวิตผู้กระทำผิดซ้ำ และการรับรู้ตนเองเมื่อออกจากศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชน สามารถสรุปผลการวิจัยได้ว่า การกระทำผิดซ้ำของเยาวชนเป็นความต่อเนื่องของการกระทำผิดครั้งแรก ซึ่งเป็นอิทธิพลหลักจากบริบทชีวิตของพวกเขา ผลักดันให้เยาวชนเข้าสู่วิถีชีวิตของการกระทำผิด และความเคยชินกับการอยู่ในวิถีชีวิตดังกล่าว ก็มีผลเป็นแรงต้านที่จะมีผลในการขัดขวางเยาวชนไม่ให้ออกจากวิถีชีวิตเดิม ประกอบกับลักษณะวิถีชีวิตของเยาวชนผู้กระทำผิดซ้ำ และการรับรู้ตนเองภายหลังการปล่อยตัวของพวกเขาก็เป็นแรงสนับสนุนให้เยาวชนกระทำผิดซ้ำและกลับสู่วิถีชีวิตเดิม นอกจากนี้ผู้วิจัยยังได้อภิปรายถึงการนำผลการวิจัยซึ่งเป็นโลกทัศน์ของเยาวชนชายผู้กระทำผิดซ้ำมาใช้เพื่อให้เกิดความเข้าใจในเยาวชนผู้กระทำผิดซ้ำ และอภิปรายถึงการนำผลการวิจัยมาประยุกต์ใช้ในกระบวนการฝึกอบรมและกระบวนการให้คำปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาเพื่อลดโอกาสการในการเข้าสู่วิถีชีวิตของการกระทำผิด และรวมถึงได้นำเสนอแนวทางและข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับงานวิจัยในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to explore reoffending experience of male juvenile offenders in juvenile retention center. Data were collected via in-depth interview and participant observation through 4 months period of time. Using case study research methodology, three major domain arose from data: Primary environment, Offenders’s way of life, and Self-perception after getting released from retention center. Finding from qualitative analysis indicate that The juvenile’s reoffending is the consequence of their first offending which have an influence from context of life carry juvenile forward into offending modus Vivendi, Then while juvenile get use to offender’s way of life, it also produce resistance and support force which will impede juvenile from moving out of present way of life. Thust the context of juvenile reoffender’s way of life and the perception of themselves after they were liberated also support juvenile to be brought back to the same way of life. Also analized data were discussed to understand juvenile reoffenders and were discussed as implications for psychologists and training procedure to reduce the chance of getting in to offenders’s way of life in juvenile offender. Future research guidline were discussed.
Creative Commons License