Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกิจกรรมการเล่นอังกะลุงร่วมกับการใช้กระบวนการกลุ่มต่อความว้าเหว่ของผู้สูงอายุในบ้านพักคนชรา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Effect of using ankalung activity with group process on lonliness in older persons in residential home
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริพันธุ์ สาสัตย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.689
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ผลของกิจกรรมการเล่นอังกะลุงร่วมกับการใช้กระบวนการกลุ่มต่อความว้าเหว่ของผู้สูงอายุในบ้านพักคนชรา กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้สูงอายุ ทั้งเพศชายและหญิงที่พักอาศัยในสถานสงเคราะห์คนชราบ้านมหาสารคาม จังหวัดมหาสารคาม และสถานสงเคราะห์คนชราบ้านธรรมปกรณ์ (โพธิ์กลาง) จังหวัดนครราชสีมา แบ่งกลุ่มผู้สูงอายุออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน รวม 40 คน จัดกิจกรรมสัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน ครั้งละ 1 – 1 ½ ชั่วโมง รวม 18 ครั้ง เป็นระยะเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ โดยทั้งสองกลุ่มมีคุณสมบัติคล้ายคลึงกันด้านเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และระดับความว้าเหว่ กลุ่มทดลองกิจกรรมการเล่นอังกะลุงร่วมกับการใช้กระบวนการกลุ่ม กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และแบบประเมินความว้าเหว่ในผู้สูงอายุ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .92 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าทีผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้1.ผู้สูงอายุที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการเล่นอังกะลุงร่วมกับการใช้กระบวนการกลุ่มต่อความว้าเหว่ของผู้สูงอายุในบ้านพักคนชรามีความว้าเหว่ลดลงกว่าก่อนได้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 2.ผู้สูงอายุที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการเล่นอังกะลุงร่วมกับการใช้กระบวนการกลุ่มต่อความว้าเหว่ของผู้สูงอายุในบ้านพักคนชรา มีความว้าเหว่ลดลงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to study the effect of Ankalung activity with group process on loneliness in older persons in residential home. The participants consisted of both elderly men and women living in residential home in Mahasarakham province and Thammapakorn residential home (Pho Krang) in Nakhonratchasima provice. The participants were divided into 2 groups, control group and experiment group, and each groups were divided into 2 sub-group consisted of 10 person per each sub-groups The activities were set out 3 days per week for 6 weeks with all together 18 times and the length of time was 1 - 1 ½ hours per each times. The participants from both groups were matched pair with gender, age, education and degree of loneliness. The experimental group received Ankalung activity with group process and the control group received regular caring. The instruments were demographic characteristics questionnaire and loneliness scale with the reliability of .96. The intervention instrument was the program of Ankalung activities and group process and was tested for validity by the expert. The data were analyzed using mean, percentage, standard deviation and t-test. The results revealed that: 1.The participants in experiment groups after participated in Ankalung activity and group process had statistically significant lower loneliness than before participation at the level of .05 2.The participants in experiment groups who participated in Ankalung activity with group process had statistically significant lower loneliness than the control group who received conventional care at the level of .05
Share
COinS