Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
จรรยาวิพากษ์ของวัยรุ่นที่กระทำผิด ในสถานพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชนกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Moral judgement of juvenile delinquents in the Central Observation and Detention Home
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณทิพย์ ศิริวรรณบุศย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.253
Abstract
ศึกษาความแตกต่างของคะแนนจรรยาวิพากษ์ของวัยรุ่น ที่กระทำผิดในสถานพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชนกลาง ที่มีอายุและเพศแตกต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้มีทั้งหมด 200 คน ประกอบด้วย วัยรุ่นที่กระทำผิดเพศหญิง 100 คนและเพศชาย 100 คน ในแต่ละกลุ่มจะแบ่งเป็นวัยรุ่นที่มีอายุ 13 ปี ถึง 16 ปี 6 เดือน จำนวน 50 คน และที่มีอายุ 16 ปี 7 เดือน ถึง 18 ปี จำนวน 50 คน งานวิจัยนี้ได้ใช้แบบสำรวจภูมิหลังของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง และใช้แบบวัด The Defining Issues Test ของ Rest (1986) ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ปรับเปลี่ยนสถานการณ์สมมติ ให้เหมาะสมกับสถานการณ์และวัฒนธรรมไทยในปัจจุบัน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง (Two-Way Analysis of Varince) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. วัยรุ่นที่กระทำผิดที่มีอายุ 16 ปี 7 เดือน ถึง 18 ปี มีคะแนนจรรยาวิพากษ์ สูงกว่าวัยรุ่นที่กระทำผิดที่มีอายุ 13 ปี ถึง 16 ปี 6 เดือน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. วัยรุ่นที่กระทำผิดทั้งเพศหญิงและเพศชาย มีคะแนนจรรยาวิพากษ์ไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. พบความสัมพันธ์ร่วมระหว่างอายุและเพศ ที่จะส่งผลต่อคะแนนจรรยาวิพากษ์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยที่วัยรุ่นที่กระทำผิดเพศชาย จะมีคะแนนจรรยาวิพากษ์สูงกว่าเพศหญิงเมื่ออายุสูงขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study moral judgement scores of juvenile delinquents in the Central Observation and Detention Home with different age levels and sexes. Two hundred subjects comprised of one hundred females, one hundred males with equal number of age levels in each groups. There were 50 subjects for age level 13 years to 16 years 6 months and 50 subjects for age level 16 years 7 months to 18 years. Teh instruments were the questionaire of subject's background and Rest's The Defining Issues Test (1986) which was changed the suitable situation for Thailand. The data were analysed by Two-Way Analysis of Variance and presented by graph for significant results. The results are as follows: 1. Moral judgement scores of juvenile delinquents aged 16 years 7 months to 18 years are significantly higher than of juvenile delinquents aged 13 years to 16 years 6 months. (p<.01) 2. There are no significant difference in moral judgement score between males and females juvenile delinquents. 3. There are significant interaction between age level and sex, (p<.01). Moral judgement scores of male juvenile delinquents are higher than of female juvenile delinquents in the 16 years 7 months to 18 years age level.
Share
COinS