Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ต่อการเปิดเผยตนเองของนักศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of encounter group on self-disclosure of college students
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุภาพรรณ โคตรจรัส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.235
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของกลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ต่อการเปิดเผยตนเองของนักศึกษา โดยมีสมมติฐานการวิจัยดังนี้ (1) หลังการเข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ นักศึกษาในกลุ่มทดลองจะมีคะแนนการเปิดเผยตนเองสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ (2) หลังการเข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ นักศึกษาในกลุ่มทดลองจะมีคะแนนการเปิดเผยตนเองมากกว่านักศึกษาที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบมีกลุ่มควบคุม มีการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นนักศึกษาสถาบันราชภัฎนครราชสีมา ชั้นปีที่ 1 จำนวน 42 คน ซึ่งสุ่มจากผู้ที่มีคะแนนการเปิดเผยตนเองที่เปอร์เซ็นต์ไทล์ที่ 30 และต่ำกว่าสมัครใจเข้าร่วมในการวิจัย แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 21 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 21 คน โดยการแบ่งกลุ่มทดลองออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 6-8 คน กลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ มีระยะเวลา 3 วัน 2 คืน ติดต่อกันรวมทั้งสิ้นประมาณ 21 ชั่วโมง โดยผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้นำกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดการเปิดเผยตนเองที่พัฒนามาจากแบบวัดการเปิดเผยตนเอง Jourard’s Self-disclosure Questionnaire (JSDQ) ของ Jourard วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการเปิดเผยตนเอง ด้วยวิธีการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.หลังการเข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ นักศึกษาที่เข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์มีคะแนนการเปิดเผยตนเองสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2.หลังการเข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ นักศึกษาที่เข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์มีคะแนนการเปิดเผยตนเองสูงกว่านักศึกษาที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of encounter group on self-disclosure of college students. The hypotheses were that (1) the posttest scores on self-disclosure scale of the experimental group would be higher than its pretest scores (2) The posttest scores on self-disclosure scale of the experimental group would be higher than the posttest scores of the control group. The research design was the pretest-posttest control group design. The sample was 42 first year students at Nakornratchasrima College, randomly selected from the students who scored at the 30 percentile and below on self-disclosure scale. They were randomly assigned to the experimental group and the control group, each group comprising 21 students. The experimental group was divided into three groups each group comprised with 6-8 persons. The experimental group participated in an encounter group conducted by the researcher in the duration of three days and two nights which made approximately twenty-one hours. The instrument used in this study was the Self-disclosure Scale developed from Jourard’s Self -disclosure Questionnaire (JSDQ). The t-test was utilized for data analysis. The obtained results are that: 1.The posttest scores on self-disclosure scale of the experimental group are higher than its pretest scores at the .01 level of significance. 2. The posttest scores on self-disclosure scale of the experimental group are higher than the posttest scores of the control group at the .01 level of significance.
Share
COinS