Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบความผูกพันและเจตคติ ในการแสวงหาความช่วยเหลือจากนักวิชาชีพของนักศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between attachment styles and attitude toward seeking professional help of college students
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กรรณิการ์ นลราชสุวัจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.230
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้แบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน การวิจัยส่วนที่ 1 เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบความผูกพันและเจตคติในการแสวงหาความช่วยเหลือจากนักวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาและเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบเจตคติในการแสวงหาความช่วยเหลือจากนักวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาที่มีรูปแบบความผูกพันที่แตกต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี 358 คน เครื่องมือ ที่ใช่โนการวิจัย คือแบบวัดความผูกพันและแบบสอบถามเจตคติในการแสวงหาความช่วยเหลือจากนักวิชาชีพ โดยผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้เก็บข้อมูลด้วยตนเอง ผลการวิจัยพบว่านักศึกษาที่มีรูปแบบความผูกพันแตกต่างกันจะมีเจตคติในการแสวงหาความช่วยเหลือจากนักวิชาชีพแตกต่างกัน การวิจัยส่วนที่ 2 มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของกลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ตามแนวชูทส์ที่มีต่อรูปแบบความผูกพันและเจตคติในการแสวงหาความช่วยเหลือจากนักวิชาชีพของนักศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 24 คน ดัดเลือกจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยส่วนที่ 1 ที่สมัครใจเข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 12 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 12 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช่ในการวิจัย คือแบบวัด ความผูกพันและแบบสอบถามเจตคติในการแสวงหาความช่วยเหลือจากนักวิชาชีพกลุ่มทดลองได้เข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ตามแนวชูทส์จำนวน 20 ชั่วโมงต่อเนื่องโดยผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้นำกลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังจากเข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์นักศึกษามีรูปแบบการทำงานภายในเกี่ยวกับการมองตนเองและรูปแบบการทำงานภายในเกี่ยวกับการมองผู้อื่นด้านลบตํ่ากว่าก่อนเข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์และตํ่ากว่ากลุ่มควบคุม 2. หลังจากเข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์นักศึกษามีเจตคติในการแสวงหาความช่วยเหลือจากนักวิชาชีพเพิ่มขึ้นและสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was divided into 2 parts, descriptive and experimental. Part 1 described the different attachment styles and attitudes of students who seek professional help. The sample was composed of 358 undergraduate students. The instruments used were an attachment test, and a questionnaire assessing student attitudes toward seeking professional help. Results indicated differences between the attachment styles and attitudes of students seeking professional help. Part 2 investigated the effect of a Schultz-style encounter group on the attachment styles and attitudes of students seeking professional help. Twenty-four of the 358 undergraduate students in Part I were selected based on their interest in being participants in an encounter group. These students were divided into an experimental group (N=12) that received 20 continuous hours of Schultz-style encounter group experiences, and a control group (N=12) that did not receive encounter group experiences. The attachment test and attitude questionnaire in Part I were then re-administered as post-tests to evaluate treatment effects. Post-treatment results were as follows: 1. Experimental group participants had less negative internalized models of themselves and of others than control group participants. 2. Experimental group participants had more favorable attitudes toward seeking professional help than did control group participants.
Creative Commons License