Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลตามแนวคิดของชูทส์ระหว่างครูกับนายทหาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of Schutz's interpersonal behavior conceptualization between teacher and military personne
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยพร วิชชาวุธ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาสังคม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.232
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลตามแนวความคิดของชูทส์ ระหว่างครูกับนายทหาร กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ข้าราชการครูที่สอนระดับมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในจังหวัดลพบุรีระดับปฏิบัติการ 100 คน ระดับผู้บังกับบัญชา 50 คนและข้าราชการทหารยศร้อยตรีขึ้นไปที่ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยงานต่างๆ ในจังหวัดลพบุรี ระดับปฏิบัติการ 100 คน ระดับผู้บังคับบัญชา 50 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่แบบสอบถาม ข้อมูลส่วนตัวและแบบวัดอิลิเมนท์ บี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูระดับปฏิบัติการมีพฤติกรรมความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลด้านเปิดเผยกับผู้อื่นมากกว่าทหารระดับปฏิบัติการ (p < .05) 2. ครูระดับปฏิบัติการและทหารระดับปฏิบัติการมีพฤติกรรมความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลด้านชวนผู้อื่นเข้าร่วมกลุ่ม ต้องการชวนผู้อื่นเข้าร่วมกลุ่ม ต้องการเปิดเผยกับผู้อื่น ผู้อื่นเปิดเผยกับตนเอง ผู้อื่นชวนตนเองเข้ากลุ่ม ควบคุมผู้อื่น ต้องการควบคุมผู้อื่น และผู้อื่นควบคุมตนเองไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3. ครูระดับผู้บังคับบัญชามีพฤติกรรมความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลด้านเปิดเผยกับผู้อื่นและผู้อื่นเปิดเผยกับตนเอง (p < .05) และต้องการเปิดเผยกับผู้อื่นมากกว่าทหารระดัผู้บังคับบัญชา (p < .01) 4. ครูระดับผู้บังคับบัญชาและทหารระดับผู้บังคับบัญชามีพฤติกรรมความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลด้านชวนผู้อื่นเข้าร่วม กลุ่ม ต้องการชวนผู้อื่นเข้าร่วมกลุ่ม ผู้อื่นชวนตนเองเข้ากลุ่ม ควบคุมผู้อื่น ต้องการควบคุมผู้อื่น ต้องการให้ผู้อื่นเปิดเผยกับตนเองและผู้อื่นควบคุมตนเองไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to compare interpersonal behavior between teachers and military personnel according to the Schutz's interpersonal behavior conceptualization. The subjects were secondary school teachers under the Department of General Education in Lopburi Province and military officers holding Second-Lieutenant ranks and upwards in various work forces in Lopburi Province. There were 100 operational level teachers, 50 supervisory level teachers, 100 operational level m ilitary officers and 50 supervisory level military officers. The instruments were personal questionnaire and Element B questionnaire. The results are as follows: 1. Operational level teachers have more expressed openness than operational level military officers (p < .05). 2. There were no significant differences in interpersonal behavior between operational level teachers and operational level military officers with respect to expressed inclusion, wanted inclusion, wanted openness, received openness, received inclusion, expressed control, wanted control, and received control. 3. Supervisory level teachers have more expressed and received openness than supervisory level military officers (p < .05). A significant difference was also found for the variable of wanted openness (p < .01). 4. There were no significant differences in interpersonal behavior between supervisory level teachers and supervisory level military officers with respect to expressed inclusion, wanted inclusion, received inclusion, expressed control, wanted control, wanted openness, wanted control and received control.
Creative Commons License