Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวพิจารณาความเป็นจริง ต่อการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนของนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of reality therapy group on self-regulated learning of the nursing students
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุภาพรรณ โคตรจรัส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.218
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวพิจารณาความเป็นจริงต่อการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนของนักศึกษาพยาบาล โดยมีสมมติฐานการวิจัยคือ หลังการทดลองนักศึกษาพยาบาลที่ได้รับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวพิจารณาความเป็นจริงจะมีคะแนนการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเข้ารับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มและสูงกว่ากลุ่มนักศึกษาพยาบาลที่ไม่ได้รับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่ม การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบมีกลุ่มควบคุมทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง(Pretest-Posttest Control Group Design) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาลปีที่1 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลกองทัพเรีอ จำนวน 16 คน คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยพิจารณาจากผู้ที่มีคะแนนการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนตํ่ากว่าเปอร์เชนต์ไทล์ที่ 25 และสุ่มเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 8 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวพิจารณาความเป็นจริงทั้งหมด 8 ครั้ง เป็นระยะเวลา 3 สัปดาห์ติดต่อกัน สัปดาห์ละ 2-3ครั้ง ครั้งละ 2.30 ชั่วโมง รวมทั้งสิ้นประมาณ 20 ชั่วโมง โดยผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้นำกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ แบบวัดการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนด้วยวิธีการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) หลังการทดลอง นักศึกษาพยาบาลที่เข้ารับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวพิจารณาความเป็นจริงมีคะแนนการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเข้ารับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มและสูงกว่านัทศึกษาพยาบาลที่ไม่ได้รับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (2) หลังการทดลอง นักศึกษาพยาบาลที่เข้ารับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวพิจารณาความเป็นจริงมีคะแนนการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนโดยกลวิธีที่ใช้ทางปัญญาด้านการประเมินตนเอง การจัดการและการปรับเปลี่ยนการตั้งเป้าหมายและการวางแผน การจัดสภาพแวดล้อม การคำนึงถึงผลที่ตามมาจากการกระทำของตนเอง การท่องจำและการจดจำ การขอความช่วยเหลือจากสังคม การทบทวนจากบันทึกต่างๆ และการเชื่อมโยงสูงกว่านักศึกษาพยาบาลที่ไม่ได้รับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนบกลุ่มอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (3) หลังการทดลอง นักศึกษาพยาบาลที่เข้ารับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวพิจารณาความเป็นจริงมีคะแนนการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนโดยการกำกับตนเองด้านเมตาคอคนิชั่นสูงกว่านักศึกษาพยาบาลที่ไม่ได้รับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 .
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of reality therapy group on self-regulated learning of the nursing students. The hypotheses were that the posttest scores on self-regulated learning scale of the experimental group would be higher than its pretest scores and the posttest scores of the control group. The research design was the pretest-posttest control group design. The sample were 16 first year nursing students in the Naval Nurse College randomly selected from the nursing students who scored below twenty-five percentile on the self-regulated learning scale. They were randomly assigned to the experimental group, and the control group, each group comprising 8 nursing students. The experimental group participated in a reality therapy group program conducted by the researcher, for a session of two and a half hours, two or three sessions a week, over a period of 3 consecutive weeks, for the total of 8 sessions which made approximately 20 hours. The instrument used in this study was the Self-Regulated Learning Scale. The t-test was ultilized for data analysis. The results indicated that (1) The posttest scores on the self-regulated learning scale of the experimental group were higher than its pretest scores and higher than the posttest scores of the control group at .01 level of significance. (2) The posttest scores on the cognitive strategy use scale including the subscales on self-evaluation, organizing and transforming, goal setting and planning, environmental structuring, self-consequences, rehearsal and memorizing, seeking social assistance, reviewing records and elaboration of the experimental group were higher than the posttest scores of the control group at .01 level of significance. (3) The posttest scores on the self-regulation metacognitive strategies of the self-regulation scale of the experimental group were higher than the posttest scores of the control group at .01 level of significance.
Creative Commons License